Train Time Table

Amarnath Express (15098) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
23:50
KATHUA 2
76.1 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:25
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
99.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:15
JALANDHAR CANT 4
211.8 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:20
LUDHIANA JN 5
264.2 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:17
AMBALA CANT JN 6
377.8 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
06:07
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
428.6 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
06:50
SAHARANPUR 8
458.8 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
07:30
ROORKEE 9
493.6 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
07:55
LAKSAR JN 10
511.5 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:10
MORADABAD 11
652.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
11:40
BAREILLY 12
742.3 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
12:47
SHAHJEHANPUR 13
813.0 Kms| PF #2 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:20
LUCKNOW 14
977.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:35
GONDA JN 15
1095.1 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
19:07
BASTI 16
1183.5 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:40
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1247.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
21:35
DEORIA SADAR 18
1296.1 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
22:05
BHATNI JN 19
1316.8 Kms| PF #4 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
23:05
SIWAN JN 20
1365.6 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
00:45
CHHAPRA 21
1426.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
01:53
SONPUR JN 22
1480.9 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:05
HAJIPUR JN 23
1486.3 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 24
1540.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
04:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 25
1592.2 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
05:20
BARAUNI JN 26
1642.9 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
07:10
KIUL JN 27
1682.1 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
07:43
ABHAIPUR 28
1705.2 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
08:20
JAMALPUR JN 29
1727.2 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
08:53
SULTANGANJ 30
1756.1 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
10:15
BHAGALPUR 31
1780.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15098 Amarnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:17 8 mins 05:25 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:10 8 mins 10:18 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 2 No
BASTI (BST) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:20 20 mins 05:40 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 10:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name