Train Time Table

Amarnath Express (15097) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
00:18
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
01:02
JAMALPUR JN 3
53.1 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:26
ABHAIPUR 4
75.1 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:45
KIUL JN 5
98.2 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
04:40
BARAUNI JN 6
137.4 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
05:55
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
188.1 Kms| PF #7 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
06:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
240.2 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
07:55
HAJIPUR JN 9
294.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
08:08
SONPUR JN 10
299.4 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
09:35
CHHAPRA 11
353.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
10:35
SIWAN JN 12
414.7 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
11:25
BHATNI JN 13
463.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
11:48
DEORIA SADAR 14
484.2 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
13:45
GORAKHPUR JN 15
533.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
15:07
BASTI 16
596.8 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
16:45
GONDA JN 17
685.2 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
19:35
LUCKNOW 18
802.7 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
22:20
SHAHJEHANPUR 19
967.3 Kms| PF #3 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
23:21
BAREILLY 20
1038.0 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
00:55
MORADABAD 21
1128.3 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
03:02
LAKSAR JN 22
1268.8 Kms| PF #1 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
03:23
ROORKEE 23
1286.7 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
04:15
SAHARANPUR 24
1321.5 Kms| PF #6 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
04:51
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 25
1351.7 Kms| PF #3 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
05:44
AMBALA CANT JN 26
1402.5 Kms| PF #2 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
07:30
LUDHIANA JN 27
1516.1 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
08:40
JALANDHAR CANT 28
1568.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKC
10:35
PATHANKOT CANTT 29
1681.1 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTHU
11:13
KATHUA 30
1704.2 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
12:35
JAMMU TAWI 31
1780.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15097 Amarnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 23:50 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:18 1 min 00:19 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:02 5 mins 01:07 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:26 1 min 01:27 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 4 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45 15 mins 14:00 1 No
BASTI (BST) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:55 8 mins 01:03 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:02 2 mins 03:04 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 6 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:44 5 mins 05:49 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name