Train Time Table

Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GODA
START
GODDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYHT
14:34
POREYAHAT 2
18.28 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSDA
14:55
HANSDIHA 3
32.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
15:44
MANDAR HILL 4
56.0 Kms| PF #0 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
16:02
BARAHAT JN 5
68.0 Kms| PF #0 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
16:55
BHAGALPUR 6
106.0 Kms| PF #4 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
17:28
SULTANGANJ 7
130.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGR
18:40
MUNGER 8
167.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:18
BEGU SARAI 9
207.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
19:45
BARAUNI JN 10
222.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:15
HAJIPUR JN 11
310.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
21:30
SONPUR JN 12
315.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
23:10
CHHAPRA 13
369.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
00:10
SIWAN JN 14
430.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
00:53
BHATNI JN 15
479.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
01:15
DEORIA SADAR 16
499.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:30
GORAKHPUR JN 17
549.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
03:16
KHALILABAD 18
584.0 Kms| PF #0 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
03:43
BASTI 19
613.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
04:27
MANKAPUR JN 20
675.0 Kms| PF #0 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:10
GONDA JN 21
703.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
06:06
BURHWAL 22
764.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
06:46
BARABANKI JN 23
791.0 Kms| PF #0 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
07:30
GOMATI NAGAR 24
811.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15089 Godda - Gomti Nagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GODDA (GODA) --------- Start 14:10 1 No
POREYAHAT (PYHT) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 - No
HANSDIHA (HSDA) 14:55 25 mins 15:20 - No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 4 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
MUNGER (MGR) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 - No
BASTI (BST) 03:43 3 mins 03:46 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
BURHWAL (BUW) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 - No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 07:30 End --------- - No

15089 Godda - Gomti Nagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) train on RailYatri?

A) Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Godda - Gomti Nagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Godda - Gomti Nagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089)?

A) Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) runs from GODDA to GOMATI NAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Godda - Gomti Nagar Express (15089) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.