Train Time Table

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGRL
START
SINGRAULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLR
16:13
KARAILA ROAD JN 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCQ
16:26
MIRCHADHORI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
17:12
OBRA DAM 4
51.0 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
18:00
CHOPAN 5
64.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGY
18:45
AGORI KHAS 6
74.0 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUK
19:08
CHURK 7
86.0 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBDR
19:23
SONBHADRA 8
91.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUSA
20:20
LUSA 9
125.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKGH
20:50
SAKTESGARH 10
146.0 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
21:50
CHUNAR 11
167.0 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
22:20
MIRZAPUR 12
198.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
22:36
VINDHYACHAL 13
205.0 Kms| PF #3 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNF
23:13
MANDA ROAD 14
233.0 Kms| PF #3 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJA
00:28
MEJA ROAD 15
249.0 Kms| PF #3 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
01:42
NAINI 16
280.0 Kms| PF #2 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
02:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 17
288.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
03:06
PRAYAG 18
294.0 Kms| PF #3 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
03:26
PHAPHAMAU JN 19
301.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMC
03:46
RAM CHAURA ROAD 20
321.0 Kms| PF #2 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGO
03:54
LALGOPALGANJ 21
328.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHNM
04:09
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 22
343.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRMR
04:23
GARHI MANIKPUR 23
355.0 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PQN
04:32
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 24
362.0 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCR
04:45
UNCHAHAR JN 25
373.0 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMN
05:02
LACHHMANPUR 26
390.0 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
05:25
RAE BARELI JN 27
410.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCP
05:48
HARCHANDPUR 28
425.0 Kms| PF #3 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
06:09
BACHHRAWAN 29
441.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHN
06:28
NIGOHAN 30
453.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:00
LUCKNOW 31
488.0 Kms| PF #5 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
09:00
SANDILA 32
537.0 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
09:50
HARDOI 33
590.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
11:03
SHAHJEHANPUR 34
653.0 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
12:20
BAREILLY 35
723.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BC
12:35
BAREILLY CITY 36
726.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IZN
13:00
IZZATNAGAR 37
731.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBE
14:20
PILIBHIT JN 38
782.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJZ
14:58
MAJHOLA PAKARYA 39
807.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHMA
15:17
KHATIMA 40
820.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPU
16:25
TANAKPUR 41
844.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15073 TRIBENI EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SINGRAULI (SGRL) --------- Start 15:50 1 No
KARAILA ROAD JN (KRLR) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
MIRCHADHORI (MCQ) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 18:00 30 mins 18:30 1 No
AGORI KHAS (AGY) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
CHURK (CUK) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
SONBHADRA (SBDR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
LUSA (LUSA) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
SAKTESGARH (SKGH) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 5 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 3 No
MANDA ROAD (MNF) 23:13 1 min 23:14 3 No
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 00:28 1 min 00:29 3 No
NAINI (NYN) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 02:25 30 mins 02:55 - No
PRAYAG (PRG) 03:06 5 mins 03:11 3 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 03:26 1 min 03:27 1 No
RAM CHAURA ROAD (RMC) 03:46 1 min 03:47 2 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 04:23 1 min 04:24 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 04:32 1 min 04:33 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 05:02 1 min 05:03 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 05:48 1 min 05:49 3 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 5 No
SANDILA (SAN) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
BAREILLY CITY (BC) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
PILIBHIT JN (PBE) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
MAJHOLA PAKARYA (MJZ) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
KHATIMA (KHMA) 15:17 5 mins 15:22 1 No
TANAKPUR (TPU) 16:25 End --------- 1 No

15073 TRIBENI EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) train on RailYatri?

A) TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TRIBENI EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TRIBENI EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073)?

A) TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) runs from SINGRAULI to TANAKPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name