Train Time Table

Bnz Intercity (15069) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
04:14
PEPPEGANJ 2
23.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
04:27
CAMPIERGANJ 3
33.0 Kms| PF #0 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
04:37
ANAND NAGAR 4
42.0 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMJ
04:52
BRIDGEMANGANJ 5
72.0 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDDN
05:11
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 6
73.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOT
05:29
SHOHRATGARH 7
92.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNY
05:49
BARHNI 8
113.0 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPW
06:05
PACHPERWA 9
129.0 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLR
06:29
TULSIPUR 10
151.0 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLP
07:01
BALRAMPUR 11
182.0 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
07:52
GONDA JN 12
222.0 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
09:18
BARABANKI JN 13
310.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
09:55
BADSHAHNAGAR 14
334.0 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
10:40
AISHBAGH 15
344.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15069 Bnz Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 03:45 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 04:27 1 min 04:28 - No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
BRIDGEMANGANJ (BMJ) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 1 No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 1 No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 07:52 3 mins 07:55 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 09:55 3 mins 09:58 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 10:40 End --------- 1 No

15069 Bnz Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bnz Intercity (15069) train on RailYatri?

A) Bnz Intercity (15069) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bnz Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bnz Intercity (15069) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bnz Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bnz Intercity (15069)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bnz Intercity (15069) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bnz Intercity (15069) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bnz Intercity (15069)?

A) Bnz Intercity (15069) runs from NAKAHA JUNGLE to AISHBAGH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bnz Intercity (15069) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bnz Intercity (15069)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bnz Intercity (15069) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.