Train Time Table

Rmr Af Express (15056) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMR
START
RAMNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPV
20:20
KASHIPUR 2
28.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPZ
20:41
BAZPUR 3
48.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
21:42
LAL KUAN 4
86.0 Kms| PF #2 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBW
22:03
PANTNAGAR 5
93.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHH
22:15
KICHHA 6
104.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHI
22:35
BAHERI 7
119.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRN
22:51
DEORANIAN 8
136.0 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPR
23:05
BHOJIPURA JN 9
151.0 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
IZN
23:23
IZZATNAGAR 10
163.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BC
23:38
BAREILLY CITY 11
168.0 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:53
BAREILLY 12
170.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEM
00:35
BUDAUN 13
215.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJH
00:56
UJHANI 14
227.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNK
01:26
SORON 15
259.0 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
01:52
KASGANJ 16
274.0 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKA
02:22
SIKANDRA RAO 17
302.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
02:55
HATHRAS CITY 18
337.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
03:58
MATHURA CANT 19
377.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
04:15
MATHURA JN 20
379.0 Kms| PF #7 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
04:58
ACHHNERA JN 21
413.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
05:48
IDGAH AGRA JN 22
438.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
06:55
AGRA FORT 23
440.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15056 Rmr Af Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMNAGAR (RMR) --------- Start 19:50 1 No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
BAZPUR (BPZ) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 21:42 5 mins 21:47 2 No
PANTNAGAR (PBW) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
KICHHA (KHH) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
BAHERI (BHI) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
DEORANIAN (DRN) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 - No
BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 - No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
BAREILLY CITY (BC) 23:38 5 mins 23:43 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
BUDAUN (BEM) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
UJHANI (UJH) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
SORON (SRNK) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 01:52 10 mins 02:02 2 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 06:55 End --------- 2 No

15056 Rmr Af Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rmr Af Express (15056) train on RailYatri?

A) Rmr Af Express (15056) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rmr Af Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rmr Af Express (15056) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rmr Af Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rmr Af Express (15056)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rmr Af Express (15056) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rmr Af Express (15056) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rmr Af Express (15056)?

A) Rmr Af Express (15056) runs from RAMNAGAR to AGRA FORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rmr Af Express (15056) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rmr Af Express (15056)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rmr Af Express (15056) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name