Train Time Table

Af Rmr Express (15055) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AF
START
AGRA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
13:17
IDGAH AGRA JN 2
2.0 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
13:50
ACHHNERA JN 3
26.1 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
14:45
MATHURA JN 4
61.2 Kms| PF #7 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
15:05
MATHURA CANT 5
63.2 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
15:41
HATHRAS CITY 6
103.0 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
16:07
SIKANDRA RAO 7
137.4 Kms| PF #2 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
16:45
KASGANJ 8
166.3 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNK
17:11
SORON 9
181.2 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJH
17:41
UJHANI 10
212.3 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEM
17:56
BUDAUN 11
225.3 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:10
BAREILLY 12
269.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BC
19:28
BAREILLY CITY 13
272.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
IZN
19:52
IZZATNAGAR 14
276.6 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHI
20:30
BAHERI 15
320.9 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHH
20:53
KICHHA 16
336.1 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBW
21:08
PANTNAGAR 17
347.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
21:30
LAL KUAN 18
353.8 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPZ
22:22
BAZPUR 19
392.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPV
22:55
KASHIPUR 20
412.3 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMR
00:15
RAMNAGAR 21
439.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15055 Af Rmr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA FORT (AF) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 2 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 2 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 4 No
SORON (SRNK) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
UJHANI (UJH) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
BUDAUN (BEM) 17:56 5 mins 18:01 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
BAREILLY CITY (BC) 19:28 5 mins 19:33 1 No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 19:52 5 mins 19:57 2 No
BAHERI (BHI) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
KICHHA (KHH) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
PANTNAGAR (PBW) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 2 No
BAZPUR (BPZ) 22:22 1 min 22:23 1 No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
RAMNAGAR (RMR) 00:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name