Train Time Table

Ljn Cpr Express (15054) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
21:17
BADSHAHNAGAR 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTNR
21:32
GOMATI NAGAR 3
15.5 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
00:45
FAIZABAD JN 4
134.9 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
01:08
AYODHYA 5
141.9 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
03:30
SHAHGANJ JN 6
239.9 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
04:21
JAUNPUR JN 7
273.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
06:20
VARANASI JN 8
330.9 Kms| PF #6 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
07:15
AUNRIHAR JN 9
366.0 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
08:00
GHAZIPUR CITY 10
405.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
08:20
YUSUFPUR 11
425.3 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
09:08
BALLIA 12
470.3 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
09:58
SURAIMANPUR 13
507.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
11:10
CHHAPRA 14
536.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15054 Ljn Cpr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 04:21 4 mins 04:25 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 6 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 09:08 3 mins 09:11 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name