Train Time Table

Gkp Kolkata Express (15052) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
10:34
PIPRAICH 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
11:00
KAPTANGANJ JN 3
38.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
11:42
SISWA BAZAR 4
65.3 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
12:46
BAGAHA 5
108.4 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
13:25
NARKATIAGANJ JN 6
149.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
14:06
BETTIAH 7
186.4 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
14:26
SAGAULI JN 8
209.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
15:00
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 9
229.6 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
15:24
CHAKIA 10
261.8 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
17:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 11
309.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
18:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
362.0 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
19:20
BARAUNI JN 13
412.7 Kms| PF #6 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
21:45
JHAJHA 14
505.4 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
22:22
JASIDIH JN 15
549.4 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
22:52
MADHUPUR JN 16
578.4 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:33
CHITTARANJAN 17
634.8 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:11
ASANSOL JN 18
659.9 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:47
DURGAPUR 19
702.1 Kms| PF #4 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:53
BARDDHAMAN JN 20
765.9 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:55
BANDEL JN 21
833.4 Kms| PF #3 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
03:20
NAIHATI JN 22
841.7 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
04:45
KOLKATA CHITPUR 23
876.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15052 Gkp Kolkata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 10:10 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 14:06 3 mins 14:09 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 15:00 3 mins 15:03 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 4 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:20 20 mins 19:40 6 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:22 5 mins 22:27 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:52 3 mins 22:55 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:11 5 mins 00:16 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:47 2 mins 00:49 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 4 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 2 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 04:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name