Train Time Table

Koaa Gkp Express (15051) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
15:22
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
15:45
BANDEL JN 3
43.2 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
16:48
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
110.7 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
17:41
DURGAPUR 5
174.5 Kms| PF #3 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
18:17
ASANSOL JN 6
216.7 Kms| PF #4 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
18:46
CHITTARANJAN 7
241.8 Kms| PF #3 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
19:26
MADHUPUR JN 8
298.2 Kms| PF #2 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
19:54
JASIDIH JN 9
327.2 Kms| PF #2 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
21:05
JHAJHA 10
371.2 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
23:15
BARAUNI JN 11
463.9 Kms| PF #7 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
00:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
514.6 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
01:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 13
566.8 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
02:09
CHAKIA 14
614.8 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
02:36
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 15
647.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
02:54
SAGAULI JN 16
667.6 Kms| PF #2 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
03:13
BETTIAH 17
690.2 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
04:00
NARKATIAGANJ JN 18
727.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
05:17
BAGAHA 19
768.2 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
06:28
SISWA BAZAR 20
811.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
07:00
KAPTANGANJ JN 21
837.9 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
08:15
GORAKHPUR JN 22
876.6 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15051 Koaa Gkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 14:30 4 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:17 5 mins 18:22 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:46 1 min 18:47 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 19:26 3 mins 19:29 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 19:54 4 mins 19:58 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:15 20 mins 23:35 7 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 3 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 02:36 3 mins 02:39 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 2 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 03:13 3 mins 03:16 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 05:17 5 mins 05:22 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:15 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name