Train Time Table

OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express (15046) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
21:23
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
23:00
KHAMBHALIYA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
23:59
JAMNAGAR 4
168.0 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
00:30
HAPA 5
177.0 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
02:00
RAJKOT JN 6
253.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
02:59
WANKANER JN 7
294.0 Kms| PF #2 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
04:06
SURENDRANAGAR 8
369.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
05:13
VIRAMGAM JN 9
434.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
06:25
AHMEDABAD JN 10
499.0 Kms| PF #8 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
07:51
ANAND JN 11
563.0 Kms| PF #4 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:40
VADODARA JN 12
599.0 Kms| PF #7 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
10:01
GODHRA JN 13
673.0 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
12:50
RATLAM JN 14
861.0 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
13:43
NAGDA JN 15
902.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
14:40
UJJAIN JN 16
957.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
15:48
MAKSI 17
998.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
16:13
SHAJAPUR 18
1026.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
17:52
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19
1115.0 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
19:25
RUTHIYAI 20
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
20:10
GUNA 21
1212.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
21:08
ASHOK NAGAR 22
1256.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
22:00
MUNGAOLI 23
1302.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
23:55
BINA JN 24
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
03:05
JHANSI JN 25
1483.0 Kms| PF #4 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
11:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 26
1957.0 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
13:37
AISHBAGH 27
2033.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
14:15
BADSHAHNAGAR 28
2042.0 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
15:03
BARABANKI JN 29
2066.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
16:25
GONDA JN 30
2155.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
17:47
BASTI 31
2244.0 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
19:25
GORAKHPUR JN 32
2309.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15046 OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 21:23 5 mins 21:28 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 23:59 10 mins 00:09 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:25 25 mins 06:50 8 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:40 15 mins 08:55 7 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 14:40 20 mins 15:00 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 23:55 25 mins 00:20 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 4 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 13:37 15 mins 13:52 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
BASTI (BST) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name