Train Time Table

Gkp Okha Express (15045) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
05:55
BASTI 2
65.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
07:20
GONDA JN 3
154.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
09:00
BARABANKI JN 4
243.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
09:35
BADSHAHNAGAR 5
267.0 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
10:15
AISHBAGH 6
276.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
12:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
353.0 Kms| PF #9 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:20
JHANSI JN 8
826.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:15
BINA JN 9
979.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
02:03
MUNGAOLI 10
1007.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
02:47
ASHOK NAGAR 11
1053.0 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
03:35
GUNA 12
1097.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
04:12
RUTHIYAI 13
1118.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
05:28
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 14
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
07:18
SHAJAPUR 15
1283.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
08:20
MAKSI 16
1311.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
09:00
UJJAIN JN 17
1352.0 Kms| PF #6 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
10:18
NAGDA JN 18
1407.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
11:10
RATLAM JN 19
1448.0 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
14:10
GODHRA JN 20
1636.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:22
VADODARA JN 21
1710.0 Kms| PF #3 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:25
ANAND JN 22
1746.0 Kms| PF #3 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
17:25
MANI NAGAR 23
1806.0 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
17:45
AHMEDABAD JN 24
1810.0 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
19:22
VIRAMGAM JN 25
1875.0 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
20:24
SURENDRANAGAR 26
1940.0 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
21:33
WANKANER JN 27
2015.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
22:35
RAJKOT JN 28
2056.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
00:01
HAPA 29
2133.0 Kms| PF #2 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
00:17
JAMNAGAR 30
2141.0 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMBL
01:26
KHAMBHALIYA 31
2196.0 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWK
02:33
DWARKA 32
2280.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
OKHA
03:55
OKHA 33
2309.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15045 Gkp Okha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 04:45 9 No
BASTI (BST) 05:55 3 mins 05:58 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 09:35 3 mins 09:38 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 10:15 15 mins 10:30 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 9 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:15 20 mins 01:35 1 Yes
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 04:12 3 mins 04:15 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 09:00 20 mins 09:20 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 4 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:22 15 mins 15:37 3 Yes
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:25 1 min 16:26 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:45 20 mins 18:05 4 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:17 5 mins 00:22 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 03:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name