Train Time Table

Utr Samprk K Express (15035) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
16:44
GHAZIABAD 2
20.4 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
18:18
AMROHA 3
130.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:05
MORADABAD 4
161.2 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
20:10
RAMPUR 5
188.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
20:35
BILASPUR ROAD 6
215.2 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
20:48
RUDRAPUR CITY 7
233.3 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
21:20
LAL KUAN 8
254.9 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
22:03
HALDWANI 9
271.1 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGM
22:45
KATHGODAM 10
277.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15035 Utr Samprk K Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 16:00 5 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:05 30 mins 19:35 3 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 20:48 5 mins 20:53 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 22:03 5 mins 22:08 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 22:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name