Train Time Table

Pune Gkp Express (15030) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
11:45
URULI 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
13:22
AHMADNAGAR 3
155.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
15:30
KOPARGAON 4
266.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:20
MANMAD JN 5
308.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:45
BHUSAVAL JN 6
492.0 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:08
KHANDWA 7
615.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:50
ITARSI JN 8
799.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
03:22
RANI KAMLAPATI 9
891.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
03:40
BHOPAL JN 10
897.0 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:30
BINA JN 11
1035.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
07:45
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 12
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
09:08
ORAI 13
1302.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
11:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
1409.0 Kms| PF #8 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
12:18
UNNAO JN 15
1426.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
13:30
LUCKNOW 16
1482.0 Kms| PF #4 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
15:50
GONDA JN 17
1599.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
16:17
MANKAPUR JN 18
1627.0 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
17:15
BASTI 19
1689.0 Kms| PF #3 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
17:45
KHALILABAD 20
1718.0 Kms| PF #2 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
18:50
GORAKHPUR JN 21
1753.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15030 Pune Gkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 11:30 1 No
URULI (URI) 11:45 1 min 11:46 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 15:30 3 mins 15:33 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 2 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 1 No
BASTI (BST) 17:15 3 mins 17:18 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:50 End --------- 1 No

15030 Pune Gkp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pune Gkp Express (15030) train on RailYatri?

A) Pune Gkp Express (15030) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pune Gkp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pune Gkp Express (15030) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pune Gkp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pune Gkp Express (15030)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pune Gkp Express (15030) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pune Gkp Express (15030) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Gkp Express (15030)?

A) Pune Gkp Express (15030) runs from PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Gkp Express (15030) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pune Gkp Express (15030)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pune Gkp Express (15030) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name