Train Time Table

Pune Gkp Express (15030) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
13:57
AHMADNAGAR 2
154.5 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
15:58
KOPARGAON 3
266.1 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:20
MANMAD JN 4
308.4 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:50
BHUSAVAL JN 5
492.5 Kms| PF #6 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:40
KHANDWA 6
616.1 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:05
ITARSI JN 7
799.4 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
03:58
HABIBGANJ 8
885.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:25
BHOPAL JN 9
891.3 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:40
BINA JN 10
1029.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
08:45
JHANSI JN 11
1183.1 Kms| PF #5 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
10:15
ORAI 12
1297.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1403.4 Kms| PF #8 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
13:51
UNNAO JN 14
1421.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
14:55
LUCKNOW 15
1475.4 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
17:00
GONDA JN 16
1592.9 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
17:29
MANKAPUR JN 17
1620.8 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
18:20
BASTI 18
1681.3 Kms| PF #3 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
18:45
KHALILABAD 19
1710.9 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
20:00
GORAKHPUR JN 20
1744.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15030 Pune Gkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 11:15 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:20 3 mins 18:23 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name