Train Time Table

Gkp Pune Express (15029) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
18:05
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
18:31
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
19:21
MANKAPUR JN 4
124.0 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
19:55
GONDA JN 5
151.9 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:25
LUCKNOW 6
269.4 Kms| PF #7 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
23:53
UNNAO JN 7
323.8 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
341.4 Kms| PF #4 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
02:06
ORAI 9
447.8 Kms| PF #0 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:25
JHANSI JN 10
561.7 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:05
BINA JN 11
714.8 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:20
BHOPAL JN 12
853.5 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
09:42
HABIBGANJ 13
859.7 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:40
ITARSI JN 14
945.4 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:40
KHANDWA 15
1128.7 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:55
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1252.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:45
MANMAD JN 17
1436.4 Kms| PF #4 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
20:53
KOPARGAON 18
1478.7 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
22:57
AHMADNAGAR 19
1590.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
03:30
PUNE JN 20
1744.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15029 Gkp Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 17:25 4 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:31 3 mins 18:34 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:25 30 mins 22:55 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 02:06 5 mins 02:11 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 03:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name