Train Time Table

Maurya Express (15027) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBP
START
SAMBALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
09:40
RENGALI 2
23.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
10:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
49.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
11:52
ROURKELA 4
151.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
16:40
HATIA 5
317.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
17:05
RANCHI 6
324.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKM
17:23
NAMKON 7
329.08 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIS
17:36
TATISILWAI 8
336.54 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
18:20
MURI 9
389.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
18:59
JHALIDA 10
401.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
19:03
KOTSHILA 11
413.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
19:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 12
442.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
20:21
CHANDRAPURA 13
457.0 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
20:52
KATRASGARH 14
478.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
21:50
DHANBAD JN 15
491.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
22:47
KUMARDUBI 16
530.0 Kms| PF #2 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
22:54
BARAKAR 17
532.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
23:11
KULTI 18
536.0 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:38
CHITTARANJAN 19
552.0 Kms| PF #3 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
23:55
JAMTARA 20
567.0 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDS
00:10
VIDYASAGAR 21
585.0 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:33
MADHUPUR JN 22
609.0 Kms| PF #2 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
01:02
JASIDIH JN 23
638.0 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
02:05
JHAJHA 24
682.0 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
02:32
JAMUI 25
708.0 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:00
KIUL JN 26
736.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:07
LUCKEESARAI JN 27
737.0 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
03:22
BARHIYA 28
752.0 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
04:01
HATHIDAH UPPER 29
762.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
05:05
BARAUNI JN 30
775.0 Kms| PF #7 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
05:39
BACHWARA JN 31
791.0 Kms| PF #2 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
05:53
DALSINGH SARAI 32
802.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
06:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 33
826.0 Kms| PF #6 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
07:03
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 34
839.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
07:20
DHOLI 35
853.0 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
08:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 36
878.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
08:50
GORAUL 37
903.0 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
09:03
BHAGWANPUR 38
912.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:40
HAJIPUR JN 39
931.0 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
09:55
SONPUR JN 40
937.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
10:23
DIGHWARA 41
960.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
11:40
CHHAPRA 42
991.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDP
12:11
DAUDPUR 43
1010.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
12:24
EKMA 44
1018.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
12:41
DURAUNDHA JN 45
1034.0 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
13:00
SIWAN JN 46
1051.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
13:14
JIRADEI 47
1061.82 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
13:22
MAIRWA 48
1073.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
13:33
BHATPAR RANI 49
1087.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
13:58
BHATNI JN 50
1100.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
14:25
DEORIA SADAR 51
1121.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
14:48
GAURI BAZAR 52
1136.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
15:03
CHAURI CHAURA 53
1146.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
16:30
GORAKHPUR JN 54
1170.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15027 Maurya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMBALPUR (SBP) --------- Start 09:20 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:52 8 mins 12:00 3 No
HATIA (HTE) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
NAMKON (NKM) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
TATISILWAI (TIS) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
MURI (MURI) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 22:54 1 min 22:55 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:38 3 mins 23:41 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:33 4 mins 00:37 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 01:02 5 mins 01:07 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 3 No
JAMUI (JMU) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 2 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 04:01 1 min 04:02 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 7 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 2 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 6 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
GORAUL (GRL) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:30 End --------- 9 No

15027 Maurya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Maurya Express (15027) train on RailYatri?

A) Maurya Express (15027) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Maurya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Maurya Express (15027) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Maurya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Maurya Express (15027)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Maurya Express (15027) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Maurya Express (15027) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Maurya Express (15027)?

A) Maurya Express (15027) runs from SAMBALPUR to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Maurya Express (15027) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Maurya Express (15027)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Maurya Express (15027) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.