Train Time Table

Maurya Express (15027) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
17:05
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
18:25
MURI 3
66.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
18:49
JHALIDA 4
79.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
19:06
KOTSHILA 5
91.2 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
19:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 6
119.7 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
20:23
CHANDRAPURA 7
135.1 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
21:00
KATRASGARH 8
155.6 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
21:50
DHANBAD JN 9
168.9 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
22:46
KUMARDUBI 10
207.4 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
22:52
BARAKAR 11
210.0 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
23:10
KULTI 12
213.2 Kms| PF #2 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
23:40
CHITTARANJAN 13
232.3 Kms| PF #3 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDS
00:05
VIDYASAGAR 14
264.5 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:29
MADHUPUR JN 15
288.7 Kms| PF #2 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
00:58
JASIDIH JN 16
317.7 Kms| PF #2 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
02:05
JHAJHA 17
361.6 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
02:32
JAMUI 18
387.7 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:00
KIUL JN 19
415.1 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:09
LUCKEESARAI JN 20
416.5 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
03:32
BARHIYA 21
431.6 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
04:00
HATHIDAH UPPER 22
441.6 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
05:05
BARAUNI JN 23
454.4 Kms| PF #7 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
05:39
BACHWARA JN 24
470.7 Kms| PF #3 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
05:52
DALSINGH SARAI 25
481.9 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
06:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 26
505.1 Kms| PF #6 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPGM
06:58
KARPURIGRAM 27
511.3 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
07:09
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 28
518.7 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
07:21
DHOLI 29
532.0 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
08:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30
557.2 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
08:38
GORAUL 31
583.1 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
09:05
BHAGWANPUR 32
591.3 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
09:50
HAJIPUR JN 33
611.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
10:05
SONPUR JN 34
616.3 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
10:29
DIGHWARA 35
639.9 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CI
11:40
CHHAPRA KACHERI 36
668.4 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
11:50
CHHAPRA 37
670.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
12:31
EKMA 38
698.4 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
12:49
DURAUNDHA JN 39
713.9 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
13:10
SIWAN JN 40
731.7 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
13:24
JIRADEI 41
742.1 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
13:38
MAIRWA 42
753.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
13:52
BANKATA 43
759.5 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
14:04
BHATPAR RANI 44
767.5 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
14:45
BHATNI JN 45
780.4 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
15:13
DEORIA SADAR 46
801.2 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
15:58
GAURI BAZAR 47
816.2 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
16:08
CHAURI CHAURA 48
826.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:25
GORAKHPUR JN 49
850.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15027 Maurya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 16:50 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
MURI (MURI) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 21:50 15 mins 22:05 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 22:46 1 min 22:47 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 22:52 1 min 22:53 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 23:10 1 min 23:11 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 23:40 1 min 23:41 3 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 00:05 1 min 00:06 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:29 4 mins 00:33 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 00:58 5 mins 01:03 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 3 No
JAMUI (JMU) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:09 2 mins 03:11 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 03:32 2 mins 03:34 2 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 04:00 1 min 04:01 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 7 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 6 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 3 No
GORAUL (GRL) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:50 20 mins 12:10 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 3 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name