Train Time Table

Mau Anvt Express (15025) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAU
START
MAU JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
11:06
MUHAMMADABAD 2
21.7 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
11:30
AZAMGARH 3
43.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
13:05
SHAHGANJ JN 4
99.2 Kms| PF #3 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
14:18
AKBARPUR 5
143.1 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
15:34
FAIZABAD JN 6
204.1 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:40
LUCKNOW 7
331.8 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
403.7 Kms| PF #7 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
00:42
ALIGARH JN 9
713.1 Kms| PF #3 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
03:10
GHAZIABAD 10
819.0 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
03:45
ANAND VIHAR TRM 11
831.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15025 Mau Anvt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAU JN (MAU) --------- Start 10:45 4 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:05 33 mins 13:38 3 Yes
AKBARPUR (ABP) 14:18 4 mins 14:22 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:34 5 mins 15:39 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:40 20 mins 19:00 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 7 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 03:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name