Train Time Table

Gkp Ypr Express (15023) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
10:50
MANKAPUR JN 2
126.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
11:40
AYODHYA 3
165.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYC
12:10
AYODHYA CANTT 4
172.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
16:00
LUCKNOW 5
307.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
381.0 Kms| PF #5 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
19:33
ORAI 7
487.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
21:30
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 8
600.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:08
LALITPUR 9
690.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:00
BINA JN 10
753.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 11
891.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:45
ITARSI JN 12
983.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
06:22
BETUL 13
1090.0 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:45
NAGPUR 14
1280.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
12:18
CHANDRAPUR 15
1477.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:50
BALHARSHAH 16
1491.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
14:34
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 17
1561.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
16:43
KAZIPET JN 18
1726.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
20:00
KACHEGUDA 19
1863.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRNT
00:18
KURNOOL TOWN 20
2099.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATP
04:23
ANANTAPUR 21
2265.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
05:33
DHARMAVARAM JN 22
2299.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
10:30
YESVANTPUR JN 23
2473.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15023 Gkp Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 08:55 9 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
AYODHYA (AY) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 10:30 End --------- 1 No

15023 Gkp Ypr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gkp Ypr Express (15023) train on RailYatri?

A) Gkp Ypr Express (15023) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gkp Ypr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gkp Ypr Express (15023) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gkp Ypr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gkp Ypr Express (15023)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gkp Ypr Express (15023) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gkp Ypr Express (15023) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ypr Express (15023)?

A) Gkp Ypr Express (15023) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ypr Express (15023) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gkp Ypr Express (15023)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gkp Ypr Express (15023) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name