Train Time Table

Gkp Ypr Express (15023) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
10:50
MANKAPUR JN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
11:40
AYODHYA 3
161.6 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
12:10
FAIZABAD JN 4
168.6 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
16:00
LUCKNOW 5
296.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
368.1 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
19:30
ORAI 7
474.5 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:35
JHANSI JN 8
588.5 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:32
LALITPUR 9
678.8 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:05
BINA JN 10
741.6 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 11
880.3 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:20
ITARSI JN 12
972.2 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
07:15
BETUL 13
1079.2 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:40
NAGPUR 14
1270.5 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:36
CHANDRAPUR 15
1465.3 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
14:35
BALHARSHAH 16
1479.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
15:40
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 17
1548.8 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
18:38
KAZIPET JN 18
1714.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
22:10
KACHEGUDA 19
1851.8 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MBNR
00:03
MAHBUBNAGAR 20
1957.7 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRNT
02:23
KURNOOL TOWN 21
2088.3 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATP
06:09
ANANTAPUR 22
2254.7 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
07:00
DHARMAVARAM JN 23
2288.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
11:30
YESVANTPUR JN 24
2463.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15023 Gkp Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 08:50 9 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
AYODHYA (AY) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 20 mins 21:55 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 07:15 3 mins 07:18 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 15:40 1 min 15:41 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name