Train Time Table

Gkp Ltt Express (15018) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
06:18
CHAURI CHAURA 2
24.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
06:46
DEORIA SADAR 3
49.1 Kms| PF #3 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
07:09
BHATNI JN 4
69.9 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
07:25
SALEMPUR JN 5
80.2 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
07:38
LAR ROAD 6
89.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
07:54
BELTHARA ROAD 7
102.7 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
08:19
INDARA JN 8
129.9 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
08:35
MAU JN 9
137.8 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
09:11
DULLAHAPUR 10
158.6 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
09:24
JAKHANIAN 11
167.2 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
09:38
SADAT 12
176.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
09:58
AUNRIHAR JN 13
195.7 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
10:48
VARANASI CITY 14
227.6 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
11:10
VARANASI JN 15
230.9 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
11:39
CHAUKHANDI 16
246.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
11:47
SEWAPURI 17
253.4 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEH
11:56
KAPSETI 18
258.6 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
12:22
PARSIPUR 19
266.9 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
12:33
BHADOHI 20
275.3 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOF
12:47
MONDH 21
283.4 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
12:56
SURIAWAN 22
290.7 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQN
13:07
SARAI KANSRAI 23
300.7 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
13:18
JANGHAI JN 24
305.8 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
URPR
13:39
UGRASENPUR 25
320.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
14:23
PHULPUR 26
329.0 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYC
14:41
SARAI CHANDI 27
340.4 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
15:06
PHAPHAMAU JN 28
352.5 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
15:20
PRAYAG 29
358.9 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
15:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 30
365.4 Kms| PF #9 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
16:30
NAINI 31
372.6 Kms| PF #3 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
17:10
SHANKARGARH 32
410.1 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
18:20
MANIKPUR JN 33
465.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:35
SATNA 34
542.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
20:08
MAIHAR 35
578.2 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
20:55
KATNI 36
641.2 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
21:43
SIHORA ROAD 37
693.5 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:10
JABALPUR 38
732.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
23:08
SHRIDHAM 39
785.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
23:48
NARSINGHPUR 40
816.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
00:08
KARELI 41
832.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
00:48
GADARWARA 42
860.5 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
01:18
PIPARIYA 43
909.7 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
01:38
SOHAGPUR 44
927.6 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:40
ITARSI JN 45
976.4 Kms| PF #5 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
04:17
BANAPURA 46
1009.8 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
04:48
TIMARNI 47
1037.9 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:03
HARDA 48
1052.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
06:08
KHIRKIYA 49
1083.7 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
06:34
CHHANERA 50
1114.4 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
07:03
TALVADYA 51
1144.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
07:38
KHANDWA 52
1159.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
08:28
BURHANPUR 53
1228.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
08:46
RAVER 54
1249.1 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
09:30
BHUSAVAL JN 55
1283.3 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
10:03
JALGAON JN 56
1307.4 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
10:33
PACHORA JN 57
1355.2 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
11:08
CHALISGAON JN 58
1400.1 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
12:18
MANMAD JN 59
1467.4 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
12:38
LASALGAON 60
1492.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
13:20
NASIK ROAD 61
1540.4 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
16:17
KALYAN JN 62
1672.6 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
16:42
THANE 63
1690.7 Kms| PF #8 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
17:15
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 64
1707.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15018 Gkp Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 05:45 9 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 2 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
SADAT (SDT) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 10:48 5 mins 10:53 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 4 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 2 No
MONDH (MOF) 12:47 1 min 12:48 2 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 12:56 1 min 12:57 1 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 14:23 1 min 14:24 1 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:50 20 mins 16:10 9 No
NAINI (NYN) 16:30 1 min 16:31 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
SATNA (STA) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 4 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
KARELI (KY) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 5 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 04:17 1 min 04:18 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
HARDA (HD) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 2 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
RAVER (RV) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:17 3 mins 16:20 6 No
THANE (TNA) 16:42 3 mins 16:45 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 17:15 End --------- 1 No

15018 Gkp Ltt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gkp Ltt Express (15018) train on RailYatri?

A) Gkp Ltt Express (15018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gkp Ltt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gkp Ltt Express (15018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gkp Ltt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gkp Ltt Express (15018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gkp Ltt Express (15018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gkp Ltt Express (15018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ltt Express (15018)?

A) Gkp Ltt Express (15018) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ltt Express (15018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gkp Ltt Express (15018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gkp Ltt Express (15018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name