Train Time Table

Gkp Ltt Express (15018) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
05:58
CHAURI CHAURA 2
24.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
06:18
DEORIA SADAR 3
49.1 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
06:50
BHATNI JN 4
69.9 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
07:06
SALEMPUR JN 5
80.2 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
07:19
LAR ROAD 6
89.7 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
07:34
BELTHARA ROAD 7
102.7 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
08:11
INDARA JN 8
129.9 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
08:30
MAU JN 9
137.8 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
09:02
DULLAHAPUR 10
158.6 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
09:17
JAKHANIAN 11
167.2 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
09:30
SADAT 12
176.9 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
09:55
AUNRIHAR JN 13
195.7 Kms| PF #2 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
10:45
VARANASI CITY 14
227.6 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
11:10
VARANASI JN 15
230.9 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
11:39
CHAUKHANDI 16
246.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
11:47
SEWAPURI 17
253.4 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEH
11:56
KAPSETI 18
258.6 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
12:04
PARSIPUR 19
266.9 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
12:11
BHADOHI 20
275.3 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOF
12:24
MONDH 21
283.4 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
12:32
SURIAWAN 22
290.7 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQN
12:43
SARAI KANSRAI 23
300.7 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
13:18
JANGHAI JN 24
305.8 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
URPR
13:39
UGRASENPUR 25
320.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
13:49
PHULPUR 26
329.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYC
14:01
SARAI CHANDI 27
340.4 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
15:06
PHAPHAMAU JN 28
352.5 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
15:20
PRAYAG 29
358.9 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
15:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 30
365.4 Kms| PF #9 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
16:31
NAINI 31
372.6 Kms| PF #3 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSR
16:49
JASRA 32
388.3 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
17:09
SHANKARGARH 33
410.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
17:45
DABHAURA 34
442.6 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
18:17
MANIKPUR JN 35
465.1 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTW
19:08
JAITWAR 36
522.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:40
SATNA 37
542.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
20:13
MAIHAR 38
578.2 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
21:05
KATNI 39
641.2 Kms| PF #4 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
21:52
SIHORA ROAD 40
693.5 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:35
JABALPUR 41
732.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
22:53
MADAN MAHAL 42
735.4 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
23:33
SHRIDHAM 43
785.0 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
00:28
NARSINGHPUR 44
816.1 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
00:43
KARELI 45
832.0 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
01:38
GADARWARA 46
860.5 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
02:08
PIPARIYA 47
909.7 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
02:28
SOHAGPUR 48
927.6 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:20
ITARSI JN 49
977.2 Kms| PF #5 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
04:55
BANAPURA 50
1010.6 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
05:16
TIMARNI 51
1038.6 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:30
HARDA 52
1052.8 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
05:58
KHIRKIYA 53
1084.5 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRUD
06:16
BARUD 54
1105.0 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
06:25
CHHANERA 55
1115.2 Kms| PF #2 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGBJ
06:45
SURGAON BANJARI 56
1133.1 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
06:53
TALVADYA 57
1144.9 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
08:10
KHANDWA 58
1160.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
08:48
NEPANAGAR 59
1203.2 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
09:08
BURHANPUR 60
1229.5 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
09:28
RAVER 61
1249.9 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
10:15
BHUSAVAL JN 62
1284.1 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
10:41
JALGAON JN 63
1308.2 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
11:18
PACHORA JN 64
1355.9 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
11:53
CHALISGAON JN 65
1400.9 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
12:20
NANDGAON 66
1442.8 Kms| PF #2 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
12:40
MANMAD JN 67
1468.2 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
13:03
LASALGAON 68
1492.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
13:55
NASIK ROAD 69
1541.2 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
14:08
DEVLALI 70
1546.8 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
15:30
IGATPURI 71
1591.8 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
16:03
KASARA 72
1606.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
17:07
KALYAN JN 73
1673.3 Kms| PF #6 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
17:27
THANE 74
1691.5 Kms| PF #8 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
18:05
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 75
1707.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15018 Gkp Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 05:30 9 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 1 No
SADAT (SDT) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 4 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 2 No
MONDH (MOF) 12:24 1 min 12:25 2 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 14:01 1 min 14:02 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:50 20 mins 16:10 9 No
NAINI (NYN) 16:31 1 min 16:32 3 No
JASRA (JSR) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 18:17 5 mins 18:22 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 4 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
KARELI (KY) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 5 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 04:55 1 min 04:56 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
HARDA (HD) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
BARUD (BRUD) 06:16 1 min 06:17 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 2 No
SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
RAVER (RV) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 3 No
KASARA (KSRA) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 6 No
THANE (TNA) 17:27 3 mins 17:30 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 18:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name