Train Time Table

Gorakhpur Express (15017) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
06:58
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
07:19
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
08:28
KASARA 4
102.0 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
09:05
IGATPURI 5
116.1 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
09:48
DEVLALI 6
161.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
10:00
NASIK ROAD 7
166.7 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
10:40
LASALGAON 8
215.1 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
11:00
MANMAD JN 9
239.7 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
11:23
NANDGAON 10
265.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
11:53
CHALISGAON JN 11
307.1 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
12:23
PACHORA JN 12
352.0 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
12:57
JALGAON JN 13
399.7 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
13:40
BHUSAVAL JN 14
423.9 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
14:13
RAVER 15
458.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
14:28
BURHANPUR 16
478.4 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
14:48
NEPANAGAR 17
504.7 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:30
KHANDWA 18
547.4 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLV
16:50
TALVADYA 19
563.1 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGBJ
17:02
SURGAON BANJARI 20
574.9 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
17:16
CHHANERA 21
592.8 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRUD
17:27
BARUD 22
603.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKN
17:41
KHIRKIYA 23
623.4 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:13
HARDA 24
655.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBN
18:31
TIMARNI 25
669.3 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPF
19:06
BANAPURA 26
697.3 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:05
ITARSI JN 27
730.8 Kms| PF #6 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
22:08
SOHAGPUR 28
780.4 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
22:24
PIPARIYA 29
798.3 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
22:54
GADARWARA 30
847.4 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
23:13
KARELI 31
876.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
23:28
NARSINGHPUR 32
891.8 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
00:01
SHRIDHAM 33
923.0 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
00:40
MADAN MAHAL 34
972.5 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:55
JABALPUR 35
975.9 Kms| PF #4 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
01:38
SIHORA ROAD 36
1014.4 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:20
KATNI 37
1066.8 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:10
MAIHAR 38
1129.7 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:45
SATNA 39
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
04:18
JAITWAR 40
1185.2 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
05:40
MANIKPUR JN 41
1242.8 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
06:05
DABHAURA 42
1265.3 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
06:33
SHANKARGARH 43
1297.8 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSR
06:53
JASRA 44
1319.6 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
07:40
NAINI 45
1335.3 Kms| PF #4 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 46
1350.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
08:56
PRAYAG 47
1348.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
09:16
PHAPHAMAU JN 48
1354.4 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYC
09:30
SARAI CHANDI 49
1366.5 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
09:42
PHULPUR 50
1377.9 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
URPR
09:52
UGRASENPUR 51
1386.5 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
10:11
JANGHAI JN 52
1401.1 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SQN
10:22
SARAI KANSRAI 53
1406.2 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
10:33
SURIAWAN 54
1416.2 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOF
10:42
MONDH 55
1423.5 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
10:57
BHADOHI 56
1431.6 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRF
11:07
PARSIPUR 57
1440.1 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEH
11:28
KAPSETI 58
1448.3 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWPR
11:49
SEWAPURI 59
1453.5 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
12:55
VARANASI JN 60
1476.1 Kms| PF #5 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
13:20
VARANASI CITY 61
1479.3 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
14:00
AUNRIHAR JN 62
1511.2 Kms| PF #3 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
14:41
JAKHANIAN 63
1539.8 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
14:53
DULLAHAPUR 64
1548.3 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
15:20
MAU JN 65
1569.1 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
15:40
INDARA JN 66
1577.1 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
16:05
BELTHARA ROAD 67
1604.2 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
16:18
LAR ROAD 68
1617.3 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
16:35
SALEMPUR JN 69
1626.8 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
17:10
BHATNI JN 70
1637.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:38
DEORIA SADAR 71
1657.8 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
18:08
CHAURI CHAURA 72
1682.6 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
19:10
GORAKHPUR JN 73
1706.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15017 Gorakhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 06:35 1 No
THANE (TNA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:19 3 mins 07:22 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 4 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
LASALGAON (LS) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 4 No
RAVER (RV) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 2 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
BARUD (BRUD) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
HARDA (HD) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 18:31 1 min 18:32 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 6 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:24 2 mins 22:26 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
KARELI (KY) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 00:01 1 min 00:02 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 4 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
SATNA (STA) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 2 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
JASRA (JSR) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
NAINI (NYN) 07:40 1 min 07:41 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:25 20 mins 08:45 - No
PRAYAG (PRG) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 09:16 1 min 09:17 2 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 09:52 1 min 09:53 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 1 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 10:33 1 min 10:34 1 No
MONDH (MOF) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:55 15 mins 13:10 5 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 2 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 3 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 2 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:10 End --------- 1 No

15017 Gorakhpur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gorakhpur Express (15017) train on RailYatri?

A) Gorakhpur Express (15017) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gorakhpur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gorakhpur Express (15017) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gorakhpur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gorakhpur Express (15017)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gorakhpur Express (15017) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gorakhpur Express (15017) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gorakhpur Express (15017)?

A) Gorakhpur Express (15017) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gorakhpur Express (15017) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gorakhpur Express (15017)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gorakhpur Express (15017) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name