Train Time Table

Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YNK
START
YELHANKA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
09:18
HINDUPUR 2
83.6 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
11:25
DHARMAVARAM JN 3
163.2 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
13:50
GUNTAKAL JN 4
264.3 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
15:38
MANTHRALAYAM RD 5
357.2 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
23:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 6
676.3 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
02:05
KAZIPET JN 7
807.9 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
04:24
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 8
973.1 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:55
BALHARSHAH 9
1043.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:18
CHANDRAPUR 10
1056.7 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:25
NAGPUR 11
1251.4 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
16:30
ITARSI JN 12
1549.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
18:40
BHOPAL JN 13
1641.7 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
21:35
BINA JN 14
1780.3 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
00:05
JHANSI JN 15
1933.5 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
01:38
ORAI 16
2047.4 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
02:28
POKHRAYAN 17
2095.3 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
2153.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
07:40
AISHBAGH 19
2224.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
08:23
BADSHAHNAGAR 20
2233.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
09:05
BARABANKI JN 21
2258.1 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
10:35
GONDA JN 22
2347.4 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
13:30
GORAKHPUR JN 23
2499.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YELHANKA JN (YNK) --------- Start 07:45 4 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 2 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 23:20 35 mins 23:55 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 07:40 15 mins 07:55 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:30 End --------- 1 No

15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr Gorakpur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr Gorakpur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016)?

A) Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) runs from YELHANKA JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name