Train Time Table

Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
09:18
HINDUPUR 2
96.2 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
11:25
DHARMAVARAM JN 3
175.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
13:50
GUNTAKAL JN 4
276.9 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
15:38
MANTHRALAYAM RD 5
369.8 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
23:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 6
643.9 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
02:05
KAZIPET JN 7
775.6 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
04:24
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 8
940.7 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:55
BALHARSHAH 9
1010.6 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:18
CHANDRAPUR 10
1024.3 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:25
NAGPUR 11
1219.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
16:30
ITARSI JN 12
1517.4 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
18:40
BHOPAL JN 13
1609.3 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
21:35
BINA JN 14
1747.9 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
00:05
JHANSI JN 15
1901.1 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
01:38
ORAI 16
2015.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
02:28
POKHRAYAN 17
2062.9 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
2121.4 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
07:40
AISHBAGH 19
2192.5 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
08:23
BADSHAHNAGAR 20
2201.4 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
09:05
BARABANKI JN 21
2225.8 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
10:35
GONDA JN 22
2315.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
13:30
GORAKHPUR JN 23
2466.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 2 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 23:20 35 mins 23:55 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 07:40 15 mins 07:55 4 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name