Train Time Table

Gkp Ypr Express (15015) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 2
151.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
10:27
BARABANKI JN 3
241.1 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 4
265.4 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
11:35
AISHBAGH 5
274.3 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 6
327.9 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:17
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
345.4 Kms| PF #5 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
14:23
POKHRAYAN 8
403.9 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
15:05
ORAI 9
451.8 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
16:45
JHANSI JN 10
565.7 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:20
BINA JN 11
718.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:00
BHOPAL JN 12
857.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:05
ITARSI JN 13
949.4 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
04:40
NAGPUR 14
1247.8 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
07:58
CHANDRAPUR 15
1442.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
09:00
BALHARSHAH 16
1456.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
09:49
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 17
1526.1 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
11:54
KAZIPET JN 18
1691.3 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
14:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 19
1823.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
20:04
MANTHRALAYAM RD 20
2142.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
21:40
GUNTAKAL JN 21
2234.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
01:00
DHARMAVARAM JN 22
2336.1 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HUP
04:08
HINDUPUR 23
2415.6 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNK
06:15
YELHANKA JN 24
2499.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15015 Gkp Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 5 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 14:25 15 mins 14:40 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 06:15 End --------- 2 No

15015 Gkp Ypr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gkp Ypr Express (15015) train on RailYatri?

A) Gkp Ypr Express (15015) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gkp Ypr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gkp Ypr Express (15015) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gkp Ypr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gkp Ypr Express (15015)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gkp Ypr Express (15015) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gkp Ypr Express (15015) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ypr Express (15015)?

A) Gkp Ypr Express (15015) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to YELHANKA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ypr Express (15015) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gkp Ypr Express (15015)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gkp Ypr Express (15015) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name