Train Time Table

Gkp Ypr Express (15015) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
09:00
GONDA JN 2
151.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
10:27
BARABANKI JN 3
241.1 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
11:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 4
265.4 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
11:35
AISHBAGH 5
274.3 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
12:40
UNNAO JN 6
327.9 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:17
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
345.4 Kms| PF #5 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
14:19
POKHRAYAN 8
403.9 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
15:05
ORAI 9
451.8 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
16:45
JHANSI JN 10
565.7 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:20
BINA JN 11
718.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:00
BHOPAL JN 12
857.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:05
ITARSI JN 13
949.4 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
04:40
NAGPUR 14
1247.8 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
07:58
CHANDRAPUR 15
1442.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
09:05
BALHARSHAH 16
1456.3 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
09:58
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 17
1526.1 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
12:25
KAZIPET JN 18
1691.3 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
15:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 19
1823.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
22:30
GUNTAKAL JN 20
2189.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
05:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 21
2290.4 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
HUP
07:08
HINDUPUR 22
2369.9 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
09:45
YESVANTPUR JN 23
2466.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15015 Gkp Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:35 9 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 11:01 3 mins 11:04 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 5 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:58 1 min 09:59 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 09:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name