Train Time Table

Ranikhet Express (15014) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
20:47
HALDWANI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
21:25
LAL KUAN 3
22.2 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDD
21:43
HALDI ROAD 4
29.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
21:56
RUDRAPUR CITY 5
43.9 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
22:21
BILASPUR ROAD 6
62.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
23:07
RAMPUR 7
88.8 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
23:45
MORADABAD 8
116.0 Kms| PF #5 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
02:01
HAPUR 9
220.0 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
03:00
GHAZIABAD 10
256.8 Kms| PF #4 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
03:10
SAHIBABAD 11
263.6 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
03:55
OLD DELHI 12
277.2 Kms| PF #5 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
04:55
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 13
281.6 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
05:12
DELHI CANTT 14
291.3 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
05:30
GURGAON 15
308.3 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
05:54
PATAUDI ROAD 16
338.3 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
06:40
REWARI 17
359.5 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWL
07:01
BAWAL 18
374.9 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
07:23
KHAIRTHAL 19
407.4 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
07:46
ALWAR 20
434.1 Kms| PF #2 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RHG
08:14
RAJGARH 21
470.3 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
08:43
BANDIKUI JN 22
495.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
09:05
DAUSA 23
523.7 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
09:52
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 24
579.8 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:15
JAIPUR 25
585.2 Kms| PF #5 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
12:32
KISHANGARH 26
694.6 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
13:25
AJMER JN 27
719.9 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
14:19
BEAWAR 28
772.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
15:40
MARWAR JN 29
859.9 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
16:32
PALI MARWAR 30
890.8 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGKT
17:31
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 31
960.2 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
17:45
JODHPUR JN 32
964.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
18:06
RAIKA BAGH 33
966.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDB
18:20
MANDOR 34
973.3 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIW
18:49
TIVARI 35
1007.0 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
OSN
19:09
OSIYAN 36
1028.3 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWT
19:43
MARWAR LOHWAT 37
1071.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
20:10
PHALODI JN 38
1100.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
20:54
RAMDEVRA 39
1147.1 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AQG
21:07
ASHAPURA GOMAT 40
1154.5 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBLT
21:40
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 41
1193.4 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSM
23:25
JAISALMER 42
1256.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15014 Ranikhet Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 20:47 5 mins 20:52 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
HALDI ROAD (HLDD) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 21:56 5 mins 22:01 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:45 50 mins 00:35 5 No
HAPUR (HPU) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 4 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 03:55 45 mins 04:40 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
REWARI (RE) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 07:46 3 mins 07:49 2 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 09:52 3 mins 09:55 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:15 15 mins 10:30 5 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 15:40 25 mins 16:05 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 16:32 5 mins 16:37 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 17:31 1 min 17:32 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 17:45 15 mins 18:00 2 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
MANDOR (MDB) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
TIVARI (TIW) 18:49 2 mins 18:51 1 No
OSIYAN (OSN) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 1 No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 19:43 1 min 19:44 - No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 20:54 3 mins 20:57 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
JAISALMER (JSM) 23:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name