Train Time Table

Ranikhet Express (15013) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBLT
01:50
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 2
62.8 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AQG
02:25
ASHAPURA GOMAT 3
101.6 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDRA
02:47
RAMDEVRA 4
109.1 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
03:44
PHALODI JN 5
155.7 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWT
04:11
MARWAR LOHWAT 6
184.2 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OSN
04:44
OSIYAN 7
227.9 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIW
05:09
TIVARI 8
249.2 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDB
05:40
MANDOR 9
282.9 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
06:13
RAIKA BAGH 10
290.2 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
06:25
JODHPUR JN 11
292.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
06:53
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 12
296.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
07:55
PALI MARWAR 13
365.4 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
09:05
MARWAR JN 14
396.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
10:48
BEAWAR 15
484.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
12:00
AJMER JN 16
536.3 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
12:36
KISHANGARH 17
561.6 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
14:20
JAIPUR 18
671.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
14:43
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 19
676.4 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
15:23
DAUSA 20
732.5 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
15:48
BANDIKUI JN 21
761.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
16:18
RAJGARH 22
785.9 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
16:53
ALWAR 23
822.1 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
17:16
KHAIRTHAL 24
848.7 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
17:56
BAWAL 25
881.3 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
18:50
REWARI 26
896.6 Kms| PF #3 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
19:11
PATAUDI ROAD 27
917.9 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
19:34
GURGAON 28
947.9 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
19:58
DELHI CANTT 29
964.9 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
20:19
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 30
974.6 Kms| PF #3 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
21:10
OLD DELHI 31
979.0 Kms| PF #11 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
22:33
SAHIBABAD 32
992.6 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
23:02
GHAZIABAD 33
999.3 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
23:35
HAPUR 34
1036.2 Kms| PF #2 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:34
MORADABAD 35
1140.2 Kms| PF #3 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
02:21
RAMPUR 36
1167.4 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLQR
02:51
BILASPUR ROAD 37
1194.2 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUPC
03:01
RUDRAPUR CITY 38
1212.3 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLDD
03:29
HALDI ROAD 39
1226.3 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKU
03:50
LAL KUAN 40
1233.9 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDW
04:28
HALDWANI 41
1250.2 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGM
05:05
KATHGODAM 42
1256.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15013 Ranikhet Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 00:55 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 03:44 5 mins 03:49 1 No
MARWAR LOHWAT (MWT) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
OSIYAN (OSN) 04:44 3 mins 04:47 1 No
TIVARI (TIW) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 1 No
MANDOR (MDB) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 06:25 20 mins 06:45 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 09:05 25 mins 09:30 2 Yes
BEAWAR (BER) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:20 15 mins 14:35 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:53 3 mins 16:56 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
BAWAL (BWL) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
REWARI (RE) 18:50 3 mins 18:53 3 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:10 55 mins 22:05 11 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 23:35 3 mins 23:38 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:34 13 mins 01:47 3 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 02:21 5 mins 02:26 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 03:01 8 mins 03:09 1 No
HALDI ROAD (HLDD) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 04:28 10 mins 04:38 1 No
KATHGODAM (KGM) 05:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name