Train Time Table

Cdg Ljn Express (15012) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDG
START
CHANDIGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:00
AMBALA CANT JN 2
44.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
18:42
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 3
90.7 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
18:52
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 4
95.5 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
19:40
SAHARANPUR 5
125.8 Kms| PF #4 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
20:20
ROORKEE 6
160.5 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
20:44
LAKSAR JN 7
178.5 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZM
21:20
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 8
208.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKR
22:00
BASI KIRATPUR 9
219.4 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
22:27
BIJNOR 10
233.8 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
23:01
HALDAUR 11
251.1 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
23:28
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 12
269.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNDR
00:01
MANDI DHANAURA 13
289.1 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
00:35
GAJRAULA JN 14
304.4 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
01:03
AMROHA 15
327.3 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:55
MORADABAD 16
357.8 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
02:54
CHANDAUSI JN 17
401.7 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
05:58
SHAHJEHANPUR 18
537.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
06:59
HARDOI 19
600.1 Kms| PF #3 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
09:10
LUCKNOW JN 20
701.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15012 Cdg Ljn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDIGARH (CDG) --------- Start 17:15 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:00 8 mins 18:08 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 18:52 10 mins 19:02 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 20:44 3 mins 20:47 2 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 21:20 25 mins 21:45 1 Yes
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 22:27 5 mins 22:32 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 2 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 02:54 3 mins 02:57 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 09:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name