Train Time Table

Ljn Cdg Express (15011) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
01:35
HARDOI 2
101.5 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:36
SHAHJEHANPUR 3
164.3 Kms| PF #3 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
04:55
CHANDAUSI JN 4
299.9 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
05:50
MORADABAD 5
343.8 Kms| PF #4 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
06:26
AMROHA 6
374.3 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
07:00
GAJRAULA JN 7
397.2 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNDR
07:36
MANDI DHANAURA 8
412.5 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPS
08:06
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 9
432.5 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLDR
08:33
HALDAUR 10
450.5 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJO
09:10
BIJNOR 11
467.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSKR
09:39
BASI KIRATPUR 12
482.2 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZM
09:45
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 13
492.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
11:24
LAKSAR JN 14
523.1 Kms| PF #3 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
11:46
ROORKEE 15
541.0 Kms| PF #3 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
12:35
SAHARANPUR 16
575.8 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
13:11
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 17
606.0 Kms| PF #3 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
13:19
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 18
610.9 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
14:10
AMBALA CANT JN 19
656.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
15:00
CHANDIGARH 20
701.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15011 Ljn Cdg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 23:55 5 No
HARDOI (HRI) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 3 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 04:55 3 mins 04:58 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 05:50 8 mins 05:58 4 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 3 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 09:45 35 mins 10:20 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 11:24 3 mins 11:27 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name