Train Time Table

Ljn Cdg Express (15011) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
01:35
HARDOI 2
101.5 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:36
SHAHJEHANPUR 3
164.3 Kms| PF #3 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
04:55
CHANDAUSI JN 4
299.9 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
05:50
MORADABAD 5
343.8 Kms| PF #4 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
06:26
AMROHA 6
374.3 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
07:00
GAJRAULA JN 7
397.2 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNDR
07:36
MANDI DHANAURA 8
412.5 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPS
08:06
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 9
432.5 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLDR
08:33
HALDAUR 10
450.5 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJO
09:10
BIJNOR 11
467.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSKR
09:39
BASI KIRATPUR 12
482.2 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZM
09:45
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 13
492.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
11:24
LAKSAR JN 14
523.1 Kms| PF #3 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
11:46
ROORKEE 15
541.0 Kms| PF #3 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
12:35
SAHARANPUR 16
575.8 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
13:11
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 17
606.0 Kms| PF #3 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUDW
13:19
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 18
610.9 Kms| PF #2 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
14:10
AMBALA CANT JN 19
656.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
15:00
CHANDIGARH 20
701.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15011 Ljn Cdg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 23:55 5 No
HARDOI (HRI) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 3 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 04:55 3 mins 04:58 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 05:50 8 mins 05:58 4 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 3 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 09:45 35 mins 10:20 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 11:24 3 mins 11:27 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 15:00 End --------- 1 No

15011 Ljn Cdg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ljn Cdg Express (15011) train on RailYatri?

A) Ljn Cdg Express (15011) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ljn Cdg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ljn Cdg Express (15011) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ljn Cdg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ljn Cdg Express (15011)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ljn Cdg Express (15011) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ljn Cdg Express (15011) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Cdg Express (15011)?

A) Ljn Cdg Express (15011) runs from LUCKNOW JN to CHANDIGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ljn Cdg Express (15011) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ljn Cdg Express (15011)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ljn Cdg Express (15011) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name