Train Time Table

Gkp Gtnr Express (15009) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIM
22:18
MANIRAM 2
10.4 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJ
22:34
PEPPEGANJ 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CM
22:50
CAMPIERGANJ 4
34.9 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
23:08
ANAND NAGAR 5
41.5 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UB
23:37
USKA BAZAR 6
63.2 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDDN
23:55
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 7
76.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOT
00:16
SHOHRATGARH 8
91.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
00:42
BARHNI 9
112.5 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPW
00:58
PACHPERWA 10
128.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
01:30
TULSIPUR 11
150.7 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
01:56
JHARKHANDI 12
178.1 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
02:08
BALRAMPUR 13
180.9 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
03:30
GONDA JN 14
221.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:20
BARABANKI JN 15
310.2 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTNR
06:03
GOMATI NAGAR 16
330.3 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
06:20
BADSHAHNAGAR 17
334.5 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
07:15
LUCKNOW JN 18
345.8 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
08:07
AISHBAGH 19
348.2 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
LC
08:16
LUCKNOW CITY 20
350.8 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SD
09:16
SIDHAULI 21
399.9 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
10:10
SITAPUR 22
434.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HA
10:48
HARGAON 23
459.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMP
11:20
LAKHIMPUR 24
480.5 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GK
12:08
GOLA GOKARANATH 25
515.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLN
13:00
MAILANI 26
540.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15009 Gkp Gtnr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 22:00 8 No
MANIRAM (MIM) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 - No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 07:15 40 mins 07:55 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
SIDHAULI (SD) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
HARGAON (HA) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
LAKHIMPUR (LMP) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
GOLA GOKARANATH (GK) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
MAILANI (MLN) 13:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name