Train Time Table

Ddn Gkp Express (15006) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
16:45
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
17:34
LAKSAR JN 3
78.9 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
18:13
NAJIBABAD JN 4
120.5 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
20:30
MORADABAD 5
219.3 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
21:05
RAMPUR 6
246.5 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:08
BAREILLY 7
309.6 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:13
SHAHJEHANPUR 8
380.3 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:13
HARDOI 9
443.1 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
01:55
LUCKNOW 10
544.9 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
03:06
BARABANKI JN 11
573.2 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
04:45
GONDA JN 12
662.4 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
05:25
MANKAPUR JN 13
690.3 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
06:40
BASTI 14
750.8 Kms| PF #3 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
07:15
KHALILABAD 15
780.4 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
08:05
GORAKHPUR JN 16
814.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15006 Ddn Gkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 17:34 3 mins 17:37 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 18:13 5 mins 18:18 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 20:30 8 mins 20:38 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:40 3 mins 06:43 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name