Train Time Table

Gkp Ddn Express (15005) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
21:55
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
22:26
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
23:28
MANKAPUR JN 4
124.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
00:05
GONDA JN 5
151.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
01:43
BARABANKI JN 6
241.1 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:53
LUCKNOW 7
269.4 Kms| PF #7 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
04:32
HARDOI 8
371.2 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
05:40
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
434.0 Kms| PF #3 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:47
BAREILLY 10
504.7 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
07:42
RAMPUR 11
567.8 Kms| PF #3 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
08:30
MORADABAD 12
595.0 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
10:32
NAJIBABAD JN 13
693.8 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
11:12
LAKSAR JN 14
735.4 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
11:50
HARIDWAR JN 15
762.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
13:55
DEHRADUN 16
814.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15005 Gkp Ddn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
BASTI (BST) 22:26 3 mins 22:29 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:53 10 mins 03:03 7 No
HARDOI (HRI) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 07:42 5 mins 07:47 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:30 8 mins 08:38 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 10:32 3 mins 10:35 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 11:12 5 mins 11:17 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 11:50 15 mins 12:05 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 13:55 End --------- 1 No

15005 Gkp Ddn Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gkp Ddn Express (15005) train on RailYatri?

A) Gkp Ddn Express (15005) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gkp Ddn Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gkp Ddn Express (15005) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gkp Ddn Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gkp Ddn Express (15005)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gkp Ddn Express (15005) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gkp Ddn Express (15005) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ddn Express (15005)?

A) Gkp Ddn Express (15005) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to DEHRADUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gkp Ddn Express (15005) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gkp Ddn Express (15005)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gkp Ddn Express (15005) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name