Train Time Table

Gkp Ddn Express (15005) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
21:55
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
22:26
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
23:28
MANKAPUR JN 4
124.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
00:05
GONDA JN 5
151.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
01:43
BARABANKI JN 6
241.1 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:53
LUCKNOW 7
269.4 Kms| PF #7 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
04:32
HARDOI 8
371.2 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
05:40
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
434.0 Kms| PF #3 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:47
BAREILLY 10
504.7 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
07:42
RAMPUR 11
567.8 Kms| PF #3 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
08:30
MORADABAD 12
595.0 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
10:32
NAJIBABAD JN 13
693.8 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
11:12
LAKSAR JN 14
735.4 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
11:50
HARIDWAR JN 15
762.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDN
13:55
DEHRADUN 16
814.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15005 Gkp Ddn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
BASTI (BST) 22:26 3 mins 22:29 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:53 10 mins 03:03 7 No
HARDOI (HRI) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 07:42 5 mins 07:47 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:30 8 mins 08:38 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 10:32 3 mins 10:35 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 11:12 5 mins 11:17 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 11:50 15 mins 12:05 1 No
DEHRADUN (DDN) 13:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name