Train Time Table

Chauri Chaura Express (15004) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
23:11
CHAURI CHAURA 2
24.3 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
23:24
GAURI BAZAR 3
34.1 Kms| PF #2 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
23:40
DEORIA SADAR 4
49.1 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
00:15
BHATNI JN 5
69.9 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
00:31
SALEMPUR JN 6
80.2 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
00:44
LAR ROAD 7
89.7 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
00:59
BELTHARA ROAD 8
102.7 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
01:25
INDARA JN 9
129.9 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
01:40
MAU JN 10
137.7 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
02:31
DULLAHAPUR 11
158.7 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
02:43
JAKHANIAN 12
167.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
03:35
AUNRIHAR JN 13
195.6 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
04:16
VARANASI CITY 14
227.5 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
04:30
VARANASI JN 15
230.8 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
04:58
MANDUADIH 16
234.3 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
05:04
BHULANPUR 17
236.6 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWH
05:33
KACHHWA ROAD 18
262.2 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBS
05:50
MADHOSINGH 19
277.8 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
06:08
GYANPUR ROAD 20
290.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDK
06:57
HANDIA KHAS 21
316.1 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALY
08:20
ALLAHABAD CITY 22
352.4 Kms| PF #4 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
08:40
ALLAHABAD JN 23
355.0 Kms| PF #6 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRE
09:19
BHARWARI 24
392.1 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRO
09:34
SIRATHU 25
411.9 Kms| PF #2 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGA
09:54
KHAGA 26
437.2 Kms| PF #3 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
10:27
FATEHPUR 27
471.8 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKO
10:51
BINDKI ROAD 28
503.1 Kms| PF #3 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
11:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 29
549.4 Kms| PF #7 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
13:20
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 30
551.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15004 Chauri Chaura Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 22:45 3 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
KACHHWA ROAD (KWH) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 1 No
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 6 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 2 No
KHAGA (KGA) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 3 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 3 No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 10:51 1 min 10:52 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 7 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 13:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name