Train Time Table

Chauri Chaura Express (15003) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPA
START
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
16:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
2.5 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKO
17:44
BINDKI ROAD 3
48.8 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
18:13
FATEHPUR 4
80.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGA
18:40
KHAGA 5
114.7 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRO
19:03
SIRATHU 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
19:23
BHARWARI 7
159.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
21:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 8
196.9 Kms| PF #9 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRRB
21:18
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 9
199.5 Kms| PF #4 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDK
22:08
HANDIA KHAS 10
235.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
22:39
GYANPUR ROAD 11
261.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
22:58
MADHOSINGH 12
274.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
23:58
BHULANPUR 13
315.3 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
00:06
MANDUADIH 14
317.6 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
00:25
VARANASI JN 15
321.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
00:43
VARANASI CITY 16
324.4 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
01:20
AUNRIHAR JN 17
356.3 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
01:56
DULLAHAPUR 18
393.4 Kms| PF #2 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
02:20
MAU JN 19
414.2 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
02:39
INDARA JN 20
422.1 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
03:04
BELTHARA ROAD 21
449.3 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
03:23
LAR ROAD 22
462.4 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
03:48
SALEMPUR JN 23
471.9 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
04:20
BHATNI JN 24
482.1 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
04:40
DEORIA SADAR 25
502.9 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
05:18
GAURI BAZAR 26
517.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
05:33
CHAURI CHAURA 27
527.7 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SANR
05:48
SARDARNAGAR 28
532.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHM
06:00
KUSMHI 29
538.8 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKC
06:36
GORAKHPUR CANT 30
548.2 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
06:55
GORAKHPUR JN 31
552.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15003 Chauri Chaura Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) --------- Start 16:40 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 2 No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
KHAGA (KGA) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 2 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 9 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 4 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 23:58 1 min 23:59 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 2 No
MAU JN (MAU) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 2 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
KUSMHI (KHM) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:55 End --------- 2 No

15003 Chauri Chaura Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Chauri Chaura Express (15003) train on RailYatri?

A) Chauri Chaura Express (15003) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Chauri Chaura Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Chauri Chaura Express (15003) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Chauri Chaura Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Chauri Chaura Express (15003)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Chauri Chaura Express (15003) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Chauri Chaura Express (15003) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Chauri Chaura Express (15003)?

A) Chauri Chaura Express (15003) runs from KANPUR ANWARGANJ to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Chauri Chaura Express (15003) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Chauri Chaura Express (15003)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Chauri Chaura Express (15003) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name