Train Time Table

Chauri Chaura Express (15003) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPA
START
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
16:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
2.5 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKO
17:44
BINDKI ROAD 3
48.8 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
18:13
FATEHPUR 4
80.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGA
18:40
KHAGA 5
114.7 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRO
19:03
SIRATHU 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
19:23
BHARWARI 7
159.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
21:00
ALLAHABAD JN 8
196.9 Kms| PF #9 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALY
21:18
ALLAHABAD CITY 9
199.5 Kms| PF #4 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDK
22:08
HANDIA KHAS 10
235.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
22:39
GYANPUR ROAD 11
261.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
22:58
MADHOSINGH 12
274.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWH
23:11
KACHHWA ROAD 13
289.7 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
23:58
BHULANPUR 14
315.3 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
00:06
MANDUADIH 15
317.6 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
00:25
VARANASI JN 16
321.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
00:43
VARANASI CITY 17
324.4 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
01:20
AUNRIHAR JN 18
356.3 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
01:46
JAKHANIAN 19
384.9 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
01:56
DULLAHAPUR 20
393.2 Kms| PF #2 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
02:20
MAU JN 21
414.2 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IAA
02:39
INDARA JN 22
422.0 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
03:04
BELTHARA ROAD 23
449.2 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
03:23
LAR ROAD 24
462.3 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
03:48
SALEMPUR JN 25
471.8 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
04:20
BHATNI JN 26
482.1 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
04:40
DEORIA SADAR 27
502.8 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
05:18
GAURI BAZAR 28
517.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
05:33
CHAURI CHAURA 29
527.6 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SANR
05:48
SARDARNAGAR 30
532.8 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHM
06:00
KUSMHI 31
538.7 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKC
06:36
GORAKHPUR CANT 32
548.2 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
06:55
GORAKHPUR JN 33
551.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15003 Chauri Chaura Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) --------- Start 16:40 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 2 No
BINDKI ROAD (BKO) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
KHAGA (KGA) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 2 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 9 No
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 4 No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
KACHHWA ROAD (KWH) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 23:58 1 min 23:59 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 2 No
MAU JN (MAU) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 2 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
KUSMHI (KHM) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name