Train Time Table

Barmer Klk Express (14888) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUT
08:02
BAYTU 2
46.1 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLT
08:43
BALOTRA JN 3
96.1 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
09:15
SAMDHARI JN 4
128.9 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
10:50
JODHPUR JN 5
209.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
11:40
PIPAR ROAD JN 6
256.3 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
12:26
MERTA ROAD JN 7
312.6 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
13:21
NAGAUR 8
369.7 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
14:52
NOKHA 9
421.3 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
16:25
BIKANER JN 10
485.5 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
17:10
LALGARH JN 11
489.4 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
18:12
LUNKARANSAR 12
565.1 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
18:44
MAHAJAN 13
604.8 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
19:40
SURATGARH JN 14
667.4 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
20:10
PILIBANGA 15
692.2 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
20:40
HANUMANGARH JN 16
717.5 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
21:10
SANGARIA 17
744.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
21:45
MANDI DABWALI 18
774.1 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
23:20
BATHINDA JN 19
809.9 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCU
23:59
BHUCHCHU 20
827.3 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
00:13
RAMPURA PHUL 21
842.4 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
00:42
BARNALA 22
874.7 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
01:20
DHURI JN 23
905.3 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBA
01:53
NABHA 24
932.3 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTA
02:26
PATIALA 25
957.9 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
03:06
RAJPURA JN 26
983.3 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
03:23
AMBALA CITY 27
1003.5 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
03:45
AMBALA CANT JN 28
1011.2 Kms| PF #2 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
05:08
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 29
1062.1 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
05:55
SAHARANPUR 30
1092.3 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
06:44
ROORKEE 31
1127.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
07:50
HARIDWAR JN 32
1168.7 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTC
08:20
MOTICHUR 33
1173.3 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWL
08:55
RAIWALA 34
1179.9 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSH
09:40
RISHIKESH 35
1191.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14888 Barmer Klk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 08:43 5 mins 08:48 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 12:26 5 mins 12:31 2 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 13:21 5 mins 13:26 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 16:25 30 mins 16:55 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 23:20 25 mins 23:45 4 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 4 No
NABHA (NBA) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:45 14 mins 03:59 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 05:55 15 mins 06:10 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 06:44 5 mins 06:49 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 2 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
RISHIKESH (RKSH) 09:40 End --------- 2 No

14888 Barmer Klk Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Barmer Klk Express (14888) train on RailYatri?

A) Barmer Klk Express (14888) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Barmer Klk Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Barmer Klk Express (14888) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Barmer Klk Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Barmer Klk Express (14888)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Barmer Klk Express (14888) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Barmer Klk Express (14888) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Barmer Klk Express (14888)?

A) Barmer Klk Express (14888) runs from BARMER to RISHIKESH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Barmer Klk Express (14888) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Barmer Klk Express (14888)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Barmer Klk Express (14888) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name