Train Time Table

Klk Bme Express (14887) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 2
BTI
START
BHATINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
05:05
MANDI DABWALI 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
05:39
SANGARIA 3
66.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNSR
05:54
MANAKSAR 4
80.0 Kms| PF #5 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
06:10
HANUMANGARH JN 5
92.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
06:34
PILIBANGA 6
117.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
07:05
SURATGARH JN 7
142.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AS
07:45
ARJANSAR 8
188.86 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
08:01
MAHAJAN 9
205.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
08:29
LUNKARANSAR 10
244.0 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
09:30
LALGARH JN 11
320.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
10:15
BIKANER JN 12
324.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
11:10
DESHNOK 13
356.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
11:50
NOKHA 14
388.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
12:35
NAGAUR 15
439.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
13:30
MERTA ROAD JN 16
497.0 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
13:52
GOTAN 17
516.8 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
14:15
PIPAR ROAD JN 18
553.0 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
15:15
JODHPUR JN 19
601.0 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
16:01
LUNI JN 20
632.0 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOR
16:35
DUNDARA 21
658.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
16:55
SAMDHARI JN 22
681.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLT
17:20
BALOTRA JN 23
714.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUT
18:30
BAYTU 24
764.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BME
19:40
BARMER 25
810.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14887 Klk Bme Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHATINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 04:40 6 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
MANAKSAR (MNSR) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 5 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
ARJANSAR (AS) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 - No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 3 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 15:15 15 mins 15:30 5 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 16:01 3 mins 16:04 1 No
DUNDARA (DOR) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
BARMER (BME) 19:40 End --------- 1 No

14887 Klk Bme Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Klk Bme Express (14887) train on RailYatri?

A) Klk Bme Express (14887) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Klk Bme Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Klk Bme Express (14887) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Klk Bme Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Klk Bme Express (14887)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Klk Bme Express (14887) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Klk Bme Express (14887) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Klk Bme Express (14887)?

A) Klk Bme Express (14887) runs from RISHIKESH to BARMER Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Klk Bme Express (14887) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Klk Bme Express (14887)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Klk Bme Express (14887) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.