Train Time Table

Marudhar Express (14865) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
18:56
BHADOHI 2
44.4 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
19:38
JANGHAI JN 3
74.9 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
20:35
PARTAPGARH JN 4
128.1 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
21:13
AMETHI 5
163.1 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
21:28
GAURIGANJ 6
176.5 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
22:15
RAE BARELI JN 7
223.2 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:01
LUCKNOW 8
301.1 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
01:28
UNNAO JN 9
355.5 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
373.0 Kms| PF #8 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
04:05
ETAWAH 11
512.4 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
05:00
SHIKOHABAD JN 12
567.8 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
05:55
TUNDLA JN 13
604.2 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
06:40
AGRA FORT 14
627.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
07:02
IDGAH AGRA JN 15
629.1 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
07:30
ACHHNERA JN 16
653.1 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:05
BHARATPUR JN 17
680.5 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBI
08:38
NADBAI 18
709.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KL
08:53
KHERLI 19
725.8 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURD
09:08
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 20
745.3 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
10:15
BANDIKUI JN 21
777.3 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
10:46
DAUSA 22
806.0 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
11:24
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 23
862.1 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:40
JAIPUR 24
867.5 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
13:23
PHULERA JN 25
922.2 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
13:39
SAMBHAR LAKE 26
929.7 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
14:04
NAWA CITY 27
957.4 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
14:21
KUCHAMAN CITY 28
973.1 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
14:35
MAKRANA JN 29
987.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
15:10
DEGANA JN 30
1030.7 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
15:55
MERTA ROAD JN 31
1074.7 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
16:21
GOTAN 32
1094.5 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
18:30
JODHPUR JN 33
1177.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14865 Marudhar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 18:15 9 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:01 14 mins 00:15 5 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 8 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 3 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 3 No
DAUSA (DO) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 11:24 3 mins 11:27 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 4 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 13:39 2 mins 13:41 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 14:35 3 mins 14:38 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 15:10 3 mins 15:13 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 2 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 18:30 End --------- 1 No

14865 Marudhar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Marudhar Express (14865) train on RailYatri?

A) Marudhar Express (14865) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Marudhar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Marudhar Express (14865) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Marudhar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Marudhar Express (14865)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Marudhar Express (14865) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Marudhar Express (14865) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Marudhar Express (14865)?

A) Marudhar Express (14865) runs from VARANASI JN to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Marudhar Express (14865) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Marudhar Express (14865)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Marudhar Express (14865) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name