Train Time Table

Marudhar Express (14865) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
18:56
BHADOHI 2
45.0 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
19:38
JANGHAI JN 3
76.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
20:35
PARTAPGARH JN 4
129.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
21:18
AMETHI 5
164.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
21:33
GAURIGANJ 6
177.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
22:20
RAE BARELI JN 7
224.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:01
LUCKNOW 8
302.0 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
01:19
UNNAO JN 9
358.0 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
375.0 Kms| PF #8 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:38
ETAWAH 11
513.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
04:29
SHIKOHABAD JN 12
569.0 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
05:35
TUNDLA JN 13
605.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
06:20
AGRA FORT 14
628.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
06:42
IDGAH AGRA JN 15
630.0 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
07:07
ACHHNERA JN 16
654.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:53
BHARATPUR JN 17
681.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBI
08:18
NADBAI 18
710.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KL
08:35
KHERLI 19
727.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
10:20
BANDIKUI JN 20
778.0 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
10:43
DAUSA 21
807.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
11:32
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 22
863.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
12:05
JAIPUR 23
869.0 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNK
12:31
DHANAKYA 24
887.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
13:21
PHULERA JN 25
923.0 Kms| PF #3 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
13:31
SAMBHAR LAKE 26
931.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
13:55
NAWA CITY 27
959.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
14:11
KUCHAMAN CITY 28
974.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
14:26
MAKRANA JN 29
988.0 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
15:04
DEGANA JN 30
1032.0 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
16:20
MERTA ROAD JN 31
1077.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
16:40
GOTAN 32
1097.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
18:50
JODHPUR JN 33
1181.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14865 Marudhar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 18:15 9 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:01 14 mins 00:15 5 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 8 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 3 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 3 No
DAUSA (DO) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 4 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 12:31 1 min 12:32 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 14:26 3 mins 14:29 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 15:04 3 mins 15:07 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 18:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name