Train Time Table

Marudhar Express (14863) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
18:34
BABATPUR 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOP
19:16
JAUNPUR CITY 3
58.0 Kms| PF #3 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
20:30
SULTANPUR 4
144.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
21:11
NIHALGARH 5
194.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:00
LUCKNOW 6
284.0 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
01:19
UNNAO JN 7
340.0 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
357.0 Kms| PF #8 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:38
ETAWAH 9
495.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
04:29
SHIKOHABAD JN 10
551.0 Kms| PF #3 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
05:35
TUNDLA JN 11
587.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
06:20
AGRA FORT 12
610.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
06:42
IDGAH AGRA JN 13
612.0 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
07:07
ACHHNERA JN 14
636.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:53
BHARATPUR JN 15
663.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBI
08:18
NADBAI 16
692.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KL
08:35
KHERLI 17
709.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURD
08:53
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 18
728.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
10:20
BANDIKUI JN 19
760.0 Kms| PF #6 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
10:43
DAUSA 20
789.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
11:32
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 21
845.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
12:05
JAIPUR 22
851.0 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNK
12:31
DHANAKYA 23
869.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
13:21
PHULERA JN 24
905.0 Kms| PF #3 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
13:31
SAMBHAR LAKE 25
913.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
13:55
NAWA CITY 26
941.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
14:11
KUCHAMAN CITY 27
956.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
14:26
MAKRANA JN 28
970.0 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
15:04
DEGANA JN 29
1014.0 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
16:20
MERTA ROAD JN 30
1059.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
16:40
GOTAN 31
1079.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
18:50
JODHPUR JN 32
1163.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14863 Marudhar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 18:15 9 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 3 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:00 15 mins 00:15 5 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 8 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 6 No
DAUSA (DO) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 4 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 14:26 3 mins 14:29 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 15:04 3 mins 15:07 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 18:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name