Train Time Table

Marudhar Express (14854) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
08:21
RAIKA BAGH 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
09:16
GOTAN 3
84.0 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
09:38
MERTA ROAD JN 4
105.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
09:56
REN 5
122.13 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
10:16
DEGANA JN 6
149.0 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
10:49
MAKRANA JN 7
193.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
11:05
KUCHAMAN CITY 8
207.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
11:22
NAWA CITY 9
223.0 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
12:04
SAMBHAR LAKE 10
251.0 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
12:18
PHULERA JN 11
258.0 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNK
12:48
DHANAKYA 12
294.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
13:25
JAIPUR 13
313.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
13:51
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 14
318.0 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
14:31
DAUSA 15
374.0 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
15:23
BANDIKUI JN 16
403.0 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURD
15:52
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 17
435.0 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
16:10
KHERLI 18
455.0 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBI
16:26
NADBAI 19
472.0 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
16:50
BHARATPUR JN 20
500.0 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
17:18
ACHHNERA JN 21
528.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
17:52
IDGAH AGRA JN 22
552.0 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
18:15
AGRA FORT 23
554.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:00
TUNDLA JN 24
576.0 Kms| PF #5 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
20:40
SHIKOHABAD JN 25
613.0 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
21:22
ETAWAH 26
668.0 Kms| PF #3 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 27
808.0 Kms| PF #8 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:11
UNNAO JN 28
825.0 Kms| PF #3 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
01:20
LUCKNOW 29
881.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
02:08
BARABANKI JN 30
910.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
03:16
RUDAULI 31
971.0 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYC
04:20
AYODHYA CANTT 32
1009.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
04:43
AYODHYA DHAM 33
1016.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
05:16
GOSHAINGANJ 34
1048.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
05:41
AKBARPUR 35
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
06:58
SHAHGANJ JN 36
1114.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
07:35
JAUNPUR JN 37
1147.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
09:08
BABATPUR 38
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:45
VARANASI JN 39
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
10:15
VARANASI CITY 40
1209.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14854 Marudhar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 08:15 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 09:38 5 mins 09:43 1 No
REN (REN) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 10:16 3 mins 10:19 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 10:49 3 mins 10:52 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 3 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:25 15 mins 13:40 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 13:51 3 mins 13:54 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 15:23 5 mins 15:28 3 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 5 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 8 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 1 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
AYODHYA DHAM (AY) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 10:15 End --------- 1 No

14854 Marudhar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Marudhar Express (14854) train on RailYatri?

A) Marudhar Express (14854) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Marudhar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Marudhar Express (14854) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Marudhar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Marudhar Express (14854)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Marudhar Express (14854) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Marudhar Express (14854) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Marudhar Express (14854)?

A) Marudhar Express (14854) runs from JODHPUR JN to VARANASI CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Marudhar Express (14854) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Marudhar Express (14854)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Marudhar Express (14854) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.