Train Time Table

Marudhar Express (14853) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
17:34
BABATPUR 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
18:20
JAUNPUR JN 3
58.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
18:53
SHAHGANJ JN 4
91.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
19:32
AKBARPUR 5
135.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
19:51
GOSHAINGANJ 6
157.0 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
20:22
AYODHYA 7
189.0 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
20:48
FAIZABAD JN 8
196.0 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
21:36
RUDAULI 9
234.0 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
22:58
BARABANKI JN 10
296.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:00
LUCKNOW 11
324.0 Kms| PF #5 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
01:19
UNNAO JN 12
380.0 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
398.0 Kms| PF #8 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:38
ETAWAH 14
536.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
04:29
SHIKOHABAD JN 15
591.0 Kms| PF #3 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
05:35
TUNDLA JN 16
627.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
06:20
AGRA FORT 17
650.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
06:42
IDGAH AGRA JN 18
652.0 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
07:07
ACHHNERA JN 19
676.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:53
BHARATPUR JN 20
704.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBI
08:18
NADBAI 21
732.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KL
08:35
KHERLI 22
749.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURD
08:53
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 23
768.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
10:20
BANDIKUI JN 24
801.0 Kms| PF #6 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
10:43
DAUSA 25
830.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
11:32
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 26
885.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
12:05
JAIPUR 27
891.0 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNK
12:30
DHANAKYA 28
909.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
13:21
PHULERA JN 29
946.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
13:32
SAMBHAR LAKE 30
953.0 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
13:55
NAWA CITY 31
981.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
14:11
KUCHAMAN CITY 32
996.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
14:26
MAKRANA JN 33
1010.0 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
15:04
DEGANA JN 34
1054.0 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
16:20
MERTA ROAD JN 35
1099.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
16:40
GOTAN 36
1119.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
18:40
JODHPUR JN 37
1203.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14853 Marudhar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 17:15 9 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 20:48 5 mins 20:53 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:00 15 mins 00:15 5 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 8 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 2 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 6 No
DAUSA (DO) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 4 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 14:26 3 mins 14:29 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 15:04 3 mins 15:07 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 18:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name