Train Time Table

Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMT
17:55
SALAMATPUR 2
36.8 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCI
18:02
SANCHI 3
44.0 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:22
VIDISHA 4
53.4 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLG
18:49
GULABHGANJ 5
74.5 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAI
18:59
PABAI 6
84.1 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
19:08
GANJ BASODA 7
92.9 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BET
19:19
BARETH 8
102.7 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAH
19:31
KALHAR 9
112.4 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
19:41
MANDI BAMORA 10
121.3 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
20:05
BINA JN 11
138.7 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
20:34
KANJAI 12
159.5 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
20:45
MUNGAOLI 13
167.5 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
20:57
GUNERU BAMORI 14
175.9 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
21:09
PIPRAIGAON 15
186.9 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
21:27
ORR 16
200.6 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
21:43
ASHOK NAGAR 17
213.1 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
21:59
SHADHORAGAON 18
228.6 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
22:17
PAGARA 19
243.9 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
22:35
GUNA 20
257.3 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGA
22:57
MAHUGARHA 21
264.8 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
23:35
RUTHIYAI 22
277.7 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
00:13
CHHABRA GUGOR 23
316.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYL
00:28
SALPURA 24
332.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATRU
00:43
ATRU 25
346.4 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
01:10
BARAN 26
375.6 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATH
01:33
ANTAH 27
397.2 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:50
KOTA JN 28
441.9 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPTN
03:28
KESHORAI PATAN 29
455.2 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPZ
03:58
KAPREN 30
475.2 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
04:13
LAKHERI 31
502.5 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
04:26
INDARGARH 32
513.3 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLI
04:44
AMLI 33
526.4 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWJ
04:53
RAWANIA DUNGAR 34
534.1 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 35
549.8 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPZ
06:05
DEVPURA 36
560.8 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
06:16
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 37
571.8 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURL
06:25
SURELI 38
581.0 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISA
06:35
ISARDA 39
589.7 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRAS
06:46
SIRAS 40
599.8 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
07:04
BANSTHALI NIWAI 41
615.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHNN
07:17
CHANNANI 42
628.5 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKS
07:28
CHAKSU 43
638.9 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAS
07:47
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA 44
652.3 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNGN
08:16
SANGANER 45
669.3 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
08:27
DURGAPURA 46
674.1 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
09:10
JAIPUR 47
681.6 Kms| PF #5 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKU
09:34
KANAKPURA 48
690.4 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDYK
09:41
BINDAYAKA 49
695.5 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNK
09:48
DHANAKYA 50
700.1 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNX
09:56
SHEO SINGH PURA 51
703.9 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOBS
10:05
BOBAS 52
710.8 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
10:14
ASALPUR JOBNER 53
718.3 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHND
10:22
DHINDA 54
723.7 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDA
10:29
HIRNODA 55
727.9 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
11:30
PHULERA JN 56
736.2 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
11:54
SAMBHAR LAKE 57
743.8 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GA
12:05
GUDHA 58
751.5 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVMR
12:17
GOVINDI MARWAR 59
762.2 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
12:26
NAWA CITY 60
771.4 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYK
12:37
NAYA KHARADIA 61
777.9 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
THMR
12:44
THATHANA MITHRI 62
782.3 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
12:51
KUCHAMAN CITY 63
787.1 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
13:07
MAKRANA JN 64
801.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOW
13:16
BORAWAR 65
806.7 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSRL
13:27
BESROLI 66
818.2 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCH
13:39
GACHHIPURA 67
829.7 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
14:30
DEGANA JN 68
844.7 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JACN
14:40
JALSU NANAK 69
852.0 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAC
14:47
JALSU 70
857.6 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
REN
15:00
REN 71
871.5 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQW
15:11
KHEDULI 72
878.5 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
15:23
MERTA ROAD JN 73
888.7 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOM
15:37
JOGI MAGRA 74
899.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
15:46
GOTAN 75
908.6 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXG
15:58
KHARIA KHANGARH 76
915.2 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMED
16:12
UMED 77
926.2 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWF
16:23
SATHIN ROAD 78
936.6 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
16:32
PIPAR ROAD JN 79
945.1 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSW
16:42
KHERI SALWA 80
951.6 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAS
16:52
ASRANADA 81
960.6 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWL
17:07
JAJIWAL 82
969.6 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNO
17:17
BANAR 83
977.7 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUCT
17:27
JODHPUR CANTT 84
983.8 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
19:19
RAIKA BAGH 85
989.6 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
19:50
JODHPUR JN 86
991.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14814 Bpl Jodhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 17:25 6 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 17:55 1 min 17:56 3 No
SANCHI (SCI) 18:02 1 min 18:03 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
PABAI (PAI) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
BARETH (BET) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
KALHAR (KAH) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 4 No
KANJAI (KXB) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
ORR (ORR) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 21:59 2 mins 22:01 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
ATRU (ATRU) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
ANTAH (ATH) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:50 20 mins 03:10 3 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
KAPREN (KPZ) 03:58 1 min 03:59 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 3 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
AMLI (AMLI) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
RAWANIA DUNGAR (RWJ) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:35 15 mins 05:50 1 No
DEVPURA (DPZ) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
SURELI (SURL) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
SIRAS (SRAS) 06:46 1 min 06:47 2 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
CHANNANI (CHNN) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
CHAKSU (CKS) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA (SAS) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
SANGANER (SNGN) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:10 15 mins 09:25 5 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
BINDAYAKA (BDYK) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
SHEO SINGH PURA (SHNX) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
BOBAS (BOBS) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 10:14 1 min 10:15 3 No
DHINDA (DHND) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
GUDHA (GA) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
GOVINDI MARWAR (GVMR) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
NAYA KHARADIA (NYK) 12:37 1 min 12:38 1 No
THATHANA MITHRI (THMR) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
BORAWAR (BOW) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
BESROLI (BSRL) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 13:39 2 mins 13:41 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 14:30 3 mins 14:33 1 No
JALSU NANAK (JACN) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
JALSU (JAC) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
REN (REN) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
KHEDULI (KQW) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 15:23 5 mins 15:28 1 No
JOGI MAGRA (JOM) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
UMED (UMED) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
SATHIN ROAD (SWF) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
ASRANADA (AAS) 16:52 1 min 16:53 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
BANAR (BNO) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
JODHPUR CANTT (JUCT) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 19:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name