Train Time Table

Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMT
17:25
SALAMATPUR 2
36.8 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCI
17:35
SANCHI 3
44.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
17:45
VIDISHA 4
53.4 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLG
18:08
GULABHGANJ 5
74.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:26
GANJ BASODA 6
92.9 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BET
18:38
BARETH 7
102.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAH
18:50
KALHAR 8
112.4 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
19:02
MANDI BAMORA 9
121.3 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:40
BINA JN 10
138.7 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
20:15
MUNGAOLI 11
167.5 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
20:35
PIPRAIGAON 12
186.9 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
20:58
ASHOK NAGAR 13
213.1 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
21:14
SHADHORAGAON 14
228.6 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
22:30
GUNA 15
257.2 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
23:15
RUTHIYAI 16
277.7 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
00:01
CHHABRA GUGOR 17
316.8 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYL
00:16
SALPURA 18
332.4 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATRU
00:31
ATRU 19
346.4 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
00:58
BARAN 20
375.6 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATH
01:23
ANTAH 21
397.2 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:30
KOTA JN 22
441.9 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPTN
03:08
KESHORAI PATAN 23
455.2 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPZ
03:23
KAPREN 24
475.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
03:58
LAKHERI 25
502.4 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
04:13
INDARGARH 26
513.3 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLI
04:26
AMLI 27
526.3 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RWJ
04:38
RAWANIA DUNGAR 28
534.1 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 29
549.7 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPZ
06:32
DEVPURA 30
560.8 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
06:42
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 31
571.8 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISA
06:59
ISARDA 32
589.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRAS
07:10
SIRAS 33
599.8 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
07:23
BANSTHALI NIWAI 34
615.5 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHNN
07:38
CHANNANI 35
628.5 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKS
07:49
CHAKSU 36
638.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAS
08:02
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA 37
652.2 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNGN
08:18
SANGANER 38
669.3 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
08:27
DURGAPURA 39
674.1 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:40
JAIPUR 40
681.5 Kms| PF #5 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKU
11:11
KANAKPURA 41
690.4 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNK
11:22
DHANAKYA 42
700.1 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOBS
11:33
BOBAS 43
710.8 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
11:43
ASALPUR JOBNER 44
718.2 Kms| PF #3 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDA
11:54
HIRNODA 45
727.9 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
12:45
PHULERA JN 46
736.2 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
13:00
SAMBHAR LAKE 47
743.7 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
13:25
NAWA CITY 48
771.4 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
13:42
KUCHAMAN CITY 49
787.1 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
13:55
MAKRANA JN 50
801.0 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOW
14:05
BORAWAR 51
806.7 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSRL
14:17
BESROLI 52
818.2 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCH
14:29
GACHHIPURA 53
829.6 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
14:43
DEGANA JN 54
844.7 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
REN
15:08
REN 55
871.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
15:31
MERTA ROAD JN 56
888.7 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
17:04
PIPAR ROAD JN 57
945.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNO
17:58
BANAR 58
977.7 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUCT
18:10
JODHPUR CANTT 59
983.8 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
18:18
RAIKA BAGH 60
989.6 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
18:50
JODHPUR JN 61
991.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14814 Bpl Jodhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 16:55 6 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
SANCHI (SCI) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
BARETH (BET) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
KALHAR (KAH) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 4 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
ATRU (ATRU) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
ANTAH (ATH) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:30 20 mins 02:50 3 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
KAPREN (KPZ) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 3 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
AMLI (AMLI) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
RAWANIA DUNGAR (RWJ) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:50 20 mins 06:10 1 No
DEVPURA (DPZ) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
SIRAS (SRAS) 07:10 1 min 07:11 2 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 07:23 3 mins 07:26 1 No
CHANNANI (CHNN) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
CHAKSU (CKS) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA (SAS) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
SANGANER (SNGN) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 08:27 3 mins 08:30 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:40 15 mins 10:55 5 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 11:22 1 min 11:23 1 No
BOBAS (BOBS) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 11:43 1 min 11:44 3 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 3 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 13:55 3 mins 13:58 1 No
BORAWAR (BOW) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
BESROLI (BSRL) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 1 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 14:43 3 mins 14:46 1 No
REN (REN) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 15:31 5 mins 15:36 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
JODHPUR CANTT (JUCT) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 18:50 End --------- 1 No

14814 Bpl Jodhpur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) train on RailYatri?

A) Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bpl Jodhpur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bpl Jodhpur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814)?

A) Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) runs from BHOPAL JN to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bpl Jodhpur Express (14814) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name