Train Time Table

Ju Bpl Express (14813) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
08:56
RAIKA BAGH 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUCT
09:06
JODHPUR CANTT 3
7.8 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
09:16
BANAR 4
13.9 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
09:57
PIPAR ROAD JN 5
46.6 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
11:06
MERTA ROAD JN 6
102.9 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
11:30
REN 7
120.2 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
11:50
DEGANA JN 8
146.9 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCH
12:08
GACHHIPURA 9
162.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRL
12:20
BESROLI 10
173.4 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOW
12:32
BORAWAR 11
184.9 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
12:40
MAKRANA JN 12
190.6 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
12:58
KUCHAMAN CITY 13
204.5 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAC
13:15
NAWA CITY 14
220.2 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
14:33
SAMBHAR LAKE 15
247.9 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
15:18
PHULERA JN 16
255.4 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDA
15:33
HIRNODA 17
263.7 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
15:44
ASALPUR JOBNER 18
273.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOBS
15:54
BOBAS 19
280.8 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNK
16:05
DHANAKYA 20
291.5 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
16:16
KANAKPURA 21
301.2 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
16:55
JAIPUR 22
310.1 Kms| PF #4 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
17:54
DURGAPURA 23
317.5 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGN
18:03
SANGANER 24
322.3 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAS
18:21
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA 25
339.4 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKS
18:34
CHAKSU 26
352.7 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHNN
18:45
CHANNANI 27
363.1 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
18:57
BANSTHALI NIWAI 28
376.1 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRAS
19:13
SIRAS 29
391.9 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
19:24
ISARDA 30
402.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
19:38
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 31
419.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPZ
19:58
DEVPURA 32
430.8 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
20:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR 33
441.9 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWJ
20:54
RAWANIA DUNGAR 34
457.5 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLI
21:04
AMLI 35
465.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
21:18
INDARGARH 36
478.3 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
21:28
LAKHERI 37
489.2 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPZ
21:54
KAPREN 38
516.4 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTN
22:11
KESHORAI PATAN 39
536.4 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
22:40
KOTA JN 40
549.8 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATH
23:33
ANTAH 41
594.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAZ
23:53
BARAN 42
616.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATRU
00:23
ATRU 43
645.2 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYL
00:38
SALPURA 44
659.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
00:58
CHHABRA GUGOR 45
674.8 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
02:40
RUTHIYAI 46
714.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
03:15
GUNA 47
734.4 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHDR
03:53
SHADHORAGAON 48
763.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
04:10
ASHOK NAGAR 49
778.5 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
04:39
PIPRAIGAON 50
804.7 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
05:00
MUNGAOLI 51
824.1 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:55
BINA JN 52
853.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
06:18
MANDI BAMORA 53
870.3 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAH
06:30
KALHAR 54
879.2 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BET
06:42
BARETH 55
888.9 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
06:54
GANJ BASODA 56
898.7 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
07:11
GULABHGANJ 57
917.1 Kms| PF #3 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
07:44
VIDISHA 58
938.2 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCI
07:56
SANCHI 59
947.6 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMT
08:06
SALAMATPUR 60
954.8 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:20
BHOPAL JN 61
991.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14813 Ju Bpl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 08:50 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
JODHPUR CANTT (JUCT) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 11:06 5 mins 11:11 1 No
REN (REN) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 11:50 3 mins 11:53 1 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
BESROLI (BSRL) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
BORAWAR (BOW) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 12:40 3 mins 12:43 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 15:18 5 mins 15:23 1 No
HIRNODA (HDA) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
BOBAS (BOBS) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
DHANAKYA (DNK) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 16:16 1 min 16:17 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 17:54 3 mins 17:57 2 No
SANGANER (SNGN) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
SHIVDASPURA PADAMPURA (SAS) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
CHAKSU (CKS) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
CHANNANI (CHNN) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 1 No
SIRAS (SRAS) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
DEVPURA (DPZ) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 3 No
RAWANIA DUNGAR (RWJ) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
AMLI (AMLI) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
KAPREN (KPZ) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 22:11 1 min 22:12 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 22:40 20 mins 23:00 4 No
ANTAH (ATH) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
ATRU (ATRU) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
SALPURA (SYL) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 3 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
KALHAR (KAH) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 2 No
BARETH (BET) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 2 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 2 No
SANCHI (SCI) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:20 End --------- 6 No

14813 Ju Bpl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ju Bpl Express (14813) train on RailYatri?

A) Ju Bpl Express (14813) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ju Bpl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ju Bpl Express (14813) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ju Bpl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ju Bpl Express (14813)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ju Bpl Express (14813) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ju Bpl Express (14813) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Bpl Express (14813)?

A) Ju Bpl Express (14813) runs from JODHPUR JN to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Bpl Express (14813) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ju Bpl Express (14813)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ju Bpl Express (14813) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name