Train Time Table

Bme Ypr Ac Express (14806) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTL
01:09
UTARLAI 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUT
01:39
BAYTU 3
46.1 Kms| PF #1 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLT
02:22
BALOTRA JN 4
96.1 Kms| PF #1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMR
03:15
SAMDHARI JN 5
128.9 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKSR
03:58
MOKALSAR 6
155.0 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOR
04:24
JALORE 7
188.0 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MON
04:57
MODRAN 8
222.7 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNL
05:20
MARWAR BHINMAL 9
250.7 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNV
05:54
RANIWARA 10
282.4 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQN
06:54
DHANERA 11
317.4 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
08:15
BHILDI 12
352.9 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DISA
08:50
DISA 13
370.9 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
09:22
PALANPUR JN 14
398.5 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
10:19
SIDDHPUR 15
427.9 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
10:33
UNJHA 16
441.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
11:03
MAHESANA JN 17
463.3 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
12:34
SABARMATI BG 18
526.2 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
13:10
AHMEDABAD JN 19
532.1 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
15:28
ANAND JN 20
596.6 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:30
VADODARA JN 21
632.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
17:32
ANKLESHWAR JN 22
712.0 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:30
SURAT 23
761.8 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:46
VAPI 24
856.8 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
21:20
VASAI ROAD 25
977.8 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:42
KALYAN JN 26
1019.5 Kms| PF #6 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
00:23
LONAVALA 27
1093.9 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
01:40
PUNE JN 28
1157.5 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
08:35
SOLAPUR JN 29
1420.3 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
11:25
VIJAYAPURA 30
1530.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGK
13:18
BAGALKOT 31
1627.3 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDM
13:48
BADAMI 32
1653.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
15:48
GADAG JN 33
1721.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
18:10
HUBLI JN 34
1778.9 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
21:03
DAVANGERE 35
1922.7 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
23:57
ARSIKERE JN 36
2082.9 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
01:38
TUMKUR 37
2179.1 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
03:15
YESVANTPUR JN 38
2243.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 01:00 1 No
UTARLAI (UTL) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 02:22 5 mins 02:27 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 03:15 25 mins 03:40 1 Yes
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 03:58 3 mins 04:01 1 No
JALORE (JOR) 04:24 3 mins 04:27 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 05:20 3 mins 05:23 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 05:54 3 mins 05:57 1 No
DHANERA (DQN) 06:54 3 mins 06:57 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 08:15 20 mins 08:35 3 Yes
DISA (DISA) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:22 30 mins 09:52 1 Yes
SIDDHPUR (SID) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:10 50 mins 14:00 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 2 No
SURAT (ST) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 6 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 01:40 20 mins 02:00 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 Yes
HUBLI JN (UBL) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 4 Yes
DAVANGERE (DVG) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 23:57 5 mins 00:02 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 03:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name