Train Time Table

Indb Ju Express (14802) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMNR
04:37
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 2
3.5 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTD
05:07
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 3
39.3 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNG
05:26
BARNAGAR 4
71.3 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
06:20
RATLAM JN 5
119.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLI
06:39
NAMLI 6
135.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
06:57
JAORA 7
155.1 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
07:16
DHODHAR 8
171.8 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
07:45
MANDASOR 9
206.3 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
08:10
PIPLIA 10
222.2 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
08:21
MALHARGARH 11
230.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
08:45
NIMACH 12
255.4 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
09:19
NIMBAHERA 13
282.1 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
10:10
CHITTAURGARH 14
311.1 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
10:38
CHANDERIYA 15
318.9 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
11:35
BHILWARA 16
365.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
12:28
BIJAINAGAR 17
432.5 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
13:04
NASIRABAD 18
474.2 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
13:55
AJMER JN 19
497.4 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
15:03
BEAWAR 20
549.7 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEU
15:20
SENDRA 21
563.5 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HP
15:40
HARIPUR 22
582.8 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
16:06
SOJAT ROAD 23
616.1 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
16:55
MARWAR JN 24
637.3 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
17:57
PALI MARWAR 25
668.3 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
18:37
LUNI JN 26
709.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
19:10
BASNI 27
734.5 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
19:18
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 28
737.6 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
19:40
JODHPUR JN 29
741.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14802 Indb Ju Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 04:30 2 No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 04:37 1 min 04:38 1 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 2 No
NAMLI (NLI) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 1 No
DHODHAR (DOD) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 5 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 13:55 25 mins 14:20 3 Yes
BEAWAR (BER) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
HARIPUR (HP) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 16:55 15 mins 17:10 2 Yes
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 17:57 5 mins 18:02 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 18:37 3 mins 18:40 1 No
BASNI (BANE) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 19:40 End --------- 1 No

14802 Indb Ju Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Indb Ju Express (14802) train on RailYatri?

A) Indb Ju Express (14802) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Indb Ju Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Indb Ju Express (14802) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Indb Ju Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Indb Ju Express (14802)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Indb Ju Express (14802) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Indb Ju Express (14802) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Ju Express (14802)?

A) Indb Ju Express (14802) runs from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Ju Express (14802) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Indb Ju Express (14802)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Indb Ju Express (14802) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name