Train Time Table

Ju Indb Express (14801) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
07:27
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
07:34
BASNI 3
6.9 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZ
07:45
SALAWAS 4
16.6 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWT
07:56
HANWANT 5
25.2 Kms| PF #4 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
08:07
LUNI JN 6
32.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RT
08:20
ROHAT 7
44.9 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAI
08:31
KAIRLA 8
58.1 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
08:46
PALI MARWAR 9
73.2 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOM
08:59
BOMADRA 10
84.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKZ
09:09
RAJKIAWAS 11
93.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
09:40
MARWAR JN 12
104.1 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
10:16
SOJAT ROAD 13
125.4 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HP
10:41
HARIPUR 14
158.7 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEU
11:05
SENDRA 15
177.9 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
11:21
BEAWAR 16
191.7 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
12:35
AJMER JN 17
244.1 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
13:31
NASIRABAD 18
267.2 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
14:03
BIJAINAGAR 19
309.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSR
14:25
SARERI 20
335.2 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
15:10
BHILWARA 21
376.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMG
15:29
HAMIRGARH 22
394.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGR
15:44
GANGRAR 23
408.1 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
16:25
CHANDERIYA 24
422.5 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
16:45
CHITTAURGARH 25
430.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMP
17:11
SHAMBHUPURA 26
441.9 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
17:28
NIMBAHERA 27
459.3 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWO
17:42
JAWAD ROAD 28
469.7 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
17:58
NIMACH 29
486.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
18:31
MALHARGARH 30
511.4 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
18:41
PIPLIA 31
519.2 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
18:56
MANDASOR 32
535.0 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLD
19:11
DALAUDA 33
549.7 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
19:34
DHODHAR 34
569.5 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
19:50
JAORA 35
586.2 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLI
20:21
NAMLI 36
606.4 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTMN
20:40
RATLAM NEW 37
621.9 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNG
21:39
BARNAGAR 38
669.0 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTD
22:07
FATEHABAD CHJN 39
701.0 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMNR
22:40
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 40
736.8 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
23:00
INDORE JN BG 41
740.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14801 Ju Indb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 07:20 4 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
BASNI (BANE) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
SALAWAS (SZ) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
HANWANT (HWT) 07:56 1 min 07:57 4 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
ROHAT (RT) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
KAIRLA (KAI) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 08:46 5 mins 08:51 1 No
BOMADRA (BOM) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
RAJKIAWAS (RKZ) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 09:40 20 mins 10:00 1 Yes
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
HARIPUR (HP) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 12:35 25 mins 13:00 3 Yes
NASIRABAD (NSD) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
SARERI (SSR) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
HAMIRGARH (HMG) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
GANGRAR (GGR) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 1 No
SHAMBHUPURA (SMP) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
DALAUDA (DLD) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
DHODHAR (DOD) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
NAMLI (NLI) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
RATLAM NEW (RTMN) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
FATEHABAD CHJN (FTD) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 1 No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 23:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name