Train Time Table

KALKA - BHIWANI Ekta Express (UnReserved) (14796) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLK
START
KALKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNDM
17:13
CHANDI MANDIR 2
15.4 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
17:27
CHANDIGARH 3
24.7 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKT
18:01
DHULKOT 4
61.5 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:20
AMBALA CANT JN 5
69.4 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
18:42
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 6
89.2 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
19:05
KURUKSHETRA JN 7
111.4 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
19:19
NILOKHERI 8
128.4 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
19:35
KARNAL 9
144.6 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
19:52
GHARAUNDA 10
162.0 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
20:21
PANIPAT JN 11
178.8 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRA
21:00
ISRANA 12
196.9 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNA
21:22
GOHANA 13
217.9 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
22:16
ROHTAK JN 14
249.9 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNK
22:37
KALANAUR KALAN 15
270.1 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
23:20
BHIWANI 16
299.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14796 KALKA - BHIWANI Ekta Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALKA (KLK) --------- Start 16:55 2 No
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 17:27 6 mins 17:33 2 No
DHULKOT (DKT) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:21 19 mins 20:40 1 No
ISRANA (IRA) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 22:16 4 mins 22:20 1 No
KALANAUR KALAN (KLNK) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 23:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name