Train Time Table

BHIWANI - KALKA Ekta Express (UnReserved) (14795) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNW
START
BHIWANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNK
04:55
KALANAUR KALAN 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
05:28
ROHTAK JN 3
49.3 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHNA
06:01
GOHANA 4
81.2 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRA
06:27
ISRANA 5
102.2 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
06:55
PANIPAT JN 6
120.3 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
07:52
GHARAUNDA 7
137.1 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
08:08
KARNAL 8
154.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
08:23
NILOKHERI 9
170.7 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
08:41
KURUKSHETRA JN 10
187.7 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
09:00
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 11
209.9 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
09:45
AMBALA CANT JN 12
229.7 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
10:25
CHANDIGARH 13
274.4 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNDM
10:41
CHANDI MANDIR 14
283.7 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLK
11:10
KALKA 15
299.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14795 BHIWANI - KALKA Ekta Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIWANI (BNW) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
KALANAUR KALAN (KLNK) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 2 No
ISRANA (IRA) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:55 45 mins 07:40 4 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 10:25 6 mins 10:31 1 No
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name