Train Time Table

Dli Fka Express (14731) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
14:31
SUBZI MANDI 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
14:52
NARELA 3
26.0 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
15:07
SONIPAT 4
43.2 Kms| PF #2 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
15:22
GANAUR 5
59.2 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
16:08
PANIPAT JN 6
88.6 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
16:22
GHARAUNDA 7
105.3 Kms| PF #2 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
16:38
KARNAL 8
122.8 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
16:50
TARAORI 9
135.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
17:15
KURUKSHETRA JN 10
156.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
18:15
AMBALA CANT JN 11
197.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
18:36
AMBALA CITY 12
205.6 Kms| PF #3 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
18:55
RAJPURA JN 13
225.9 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
19:18
PATIALA 14
251.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
19:45
NABHA 15
276.8 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
20:14
DHURI JN 16
303.8 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
20:46
BARNALA 17
334.5 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
21:09
TAPA 18
353.6 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
21:24
RAMPURA PHUL 19
366.8 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCU
21:40
BHUCHCHU 20
381.9 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
22:10
BATHINDA JN 21
399.3 Kms| PF #6 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
22:31
GONEANA 22
411.3 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
22:58
GANGSAR JAITU 23
425.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
23:18
KOT KAPURA 24
441.9 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRW
23:35
BARIWALA 25
459.6 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKS
23:50
MUKTSAR 26
474.1 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKW
00:08
LAKHEWALI 27
491.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKA
01:00
FAZILKA 28
521.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14731 Dli Fka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 14:20 12 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 3 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 20:14 9 mins 20:23 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 6 No
GONEANA (GNA) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 2 No
BARIWALA (BRW) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
MUKTSAR (MKS) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
LAKHEWALI (LKW) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
FAZILKA (FKA) 01:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name