Train Time Table

JU BTI EXP (14721) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
15:21
RAIKA BAGH 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
15:34
BANAR 3
15.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWL
15:45
JAJIWAL 4
23.2 Kms| PF #0 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSW
15:55
KHERI SALWA 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
16:04
PIPAR ROAD JN 6
48.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMED
16:21
UMED 7
66.9 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXG
16:27
KHARIA KHANGARH 8
78.0 Kms| PF #0 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
16:36
GOTAN 9
84.7 Kms| PF #0 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
17:00
MERTA ROAD JN 10
105.0 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJW
17:40
KHAJWANA 11
128.0 Kms| PF #0 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
17:55
MARWAR MUNDWA 12
144.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
18:13
NAGAUR 13
162.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWS
18:30
BADWASI 14
176.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
19:24
NOKHA 15
213.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
20:15
DESHNOK 16
245.0 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
21:15
BIKANER JN 17
278.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
21:40
LALGARH JN 18
281.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
22:29
LUNKARANSAR 19
357.0 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
23:00
MAHAJAN 20
396.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AS
23:15
ARJANSAR 21
412.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJS
23:30
RAJIYASAR 22
427.6 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWL
23:45
BIRADHWAL 23
441.0 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
00:35
SURATGARH JN 24
459.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
01:04
PILIBANGA 25
484.0 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
01:50
HANUMANGARH JN 26
509.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
02:19
SANGARIA 27
536.0 Kms| PF #0 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
02:50
MANDI DABWALI 28
566.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRL
03:02
PATHRALA 29
572.0 Kms| PF #0 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
04:35
BHATINDA JN 30
601.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14721 JU BTI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 15:15 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 1 No
BANAR (BNO) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 15:45 1 min 15:46 - No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
UMED (UMED) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 - No
GOTAN (GOTN) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
KHAJWANA (KJW) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 - No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 18:13 5 mins 18:18 1 No
BADWASI (BWS) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
ARJANSAR (AS) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 02:19 2 mins 02:21 - No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
PATHRALA (PTRL) 03:02 1 min 03:03 - No
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 04:35 End --------- 6 No

14721 JU BTI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JU BTI EXP (14721) train on RailYatri?

A) JU BTI EXP (14721) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JU BTI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JU BTI EXP (14721) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JU BTI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JU BTI EXP (14721)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JU BTI EXP (14721) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JU BTI EXP (14721) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JU BTI EXP (14721)?

A) JU BTI EXP (14721) runs from JODHPUR JN to BHATINDA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JU BTI EXP (14721) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JU BTI EXP (14721)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JU BTI EXP (14721) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.