Train Time Table

Bkn Hw Express (14717) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDGH
00:15
SRI DUNGARGARH 2
73.1 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
01:10
RATANGARH JN 3
136.9 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
01:55
CHURU 4
179.8 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
03:00
SADULPUR JN 5
237.6 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
04:20
HISAR 6
307.6 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
05:40
BHIWANI 7
367.5 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
07:15
ROHTAK JN 8
416.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHNA
07:51
GOHANA 9
448.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
09:27
PANIPAT JN 10
487.8 Kms| PF #4 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
10:11
KARNAL 11
522.1 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
10:45
KURUKSHETRA JN 12
555.3 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
11:45
AMBALA CANT JN 13
597.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
13:20
SAHARANPUR 14
678.2 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
13:55
ROORKEE 15
713.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
15:30
HARIDWAR JN 16
754.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14717 Bkn Hw Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 23:25 2 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 01:55 15 mins 02:10 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 04:20 25 mins 04:45 3 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 05:40 25 mins 06:05 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 09:27 5 mins 09:32 4 No
KARNAL (KUN) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:45 20 mins 12:05 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:30 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name