Train Time Table

Hw Sgnr Express (14711) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
15:11
ROORKEE 2
41.6 Kms| PF #3 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
16:00
SAHARANPUR 3
76.4 Kms| PF #5 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
16:31
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 4
106.6 Kms| PF #3 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
16:39
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 5
111.5 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
17:17
BARARA 6
132.7 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:55
AMBALA CANT JN 7
157.4 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
18:18
AMBALA CITY 8
165.1 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
18:36
RAJPURA JN 9
185.4 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
19:13
PATIALA 10
210.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
19:44
NABHA 11
236.3 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
20:13
DHURI JN 12
263.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
20:35
BARNALA 13
294.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
20:55
TAPA 14
313.1 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
21:08
RAMPURA PHUL 15
326.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
21:55
BATHINDA JN 16
358.8 Kms| PF #5 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
22:32
GIDDARBAHA 17
386.4 Kms| PF #2 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
22:50
MALOUT 18
402.4 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
23:20
ABOHAR 19
432.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
00:30
SHRI GANGANAGAR 20
485.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14711 Hw Sgnr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 14:20 5 No
ROORKEE (RK) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 21:55 15 mins 22:10 5 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 2 No
MALOUT (MOT) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 1 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 00:30 End --------- 1 No

14711 Hw Sgnr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hw Sgnr Express (14711) train on RailYatri?

A) Hw Sgnr Express (14711) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hw Sgnr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hw Sgnr Express (14711) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hw Sgnr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hw Sgnr Express (14711)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hw Sgnr Express (14711) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hw Sgnr Express (14711) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hw Sgnr Express (14711)?

A) Hw Sgnr Express (14711) runs from HARIDWAR JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hw Sgnr Express (14711) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hw Sgnr Express (14711)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hw Sgnr Express (14711) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name