Train Time Table

Puri Bkn Express (14710) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
07:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
07:50
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
09:00
DHENKANAL 4
124.4 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
09:36
TALCHER ROAD 5
172.7 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
10:00
ANGUL 6
184.8 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BONA
10:38
BOINDA 7
224.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAIR
11:18
RAIRAKHOL 8
270.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
12:25
SAMBALPUR 9
341.7 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
13:40
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 10
388.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
14:58
RAIGARH 11
459.5 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
17:00
BILASPUR JN 12
591.8 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
19:50
ANUPPUR JN 13
744.0 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
20:43
SHAHDOL 14
784.8 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
00:48
KATNI MURWARA 15
910.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:20
DAMOH 16
1020.0 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:25
SAUGOR 17
1097.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
05:36
MUNGAOLI 18
1197.0 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
06:13
ASHOK NAGAR 19
1242.6 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
07:25
GUNA 20
1286.7 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
09:38
BARAN 21
1405.1 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
11:00
KOTA JN 22
1471.3 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
13:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 23
1579.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
13:58
BANSTHALI NIWAI 24
1645.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
14:48
DURGAPURA 25
1703.6 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
15:20
JAIPUR 26
1711.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
16:23
PHULERA JN 27
1765.7 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
17:11
MAKRANA JN 28
1830.5 Kms| PF #2 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
17:49
DEGANA JN 29
1874.2 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
19:45
NAGAUR 30
1973.6 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
20:38
NOKHA 31
2025.3 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
22:00
BIKANER JN 32
2089.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14710 Puri Bkn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 06:30 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 12:25 20 mins 12:45 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:00 15 mins 17:15 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 00:48 7 mins 00:55 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 4 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:48 3 mins 14:51 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 4 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 3 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 17:11 3 mins 17:14 2 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 22:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name