Train Time Table

Bkn Puri Express (14709) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
STD
00:55
SATROD 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNS
01:09
HANSI 3
24.0 Kms| PF #0 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
02:05
BHIWANI 4
60.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKD
02:33
CHARKHI DADRI 5
88.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
03:45
REWARI 6
143.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
04:12
BAWAL 7
158.0 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIA
04:25
AJARAKA 8
171.0 Kms| PF #0 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSI
04:36
HARSAULI 9
182.0 Kms| PF #0 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
04:44
KHAIRTHAL 10
191.0 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSL
04:59
PARISAL 11
204.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
05:15
ALWAR 12
217.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWW
05:30
MAHWA 13
228.0 Kms| PF #0 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKH
05:41
MALAKHERA 14
236.0 Kms| PF #0 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGW
05:52
DHIGAWARA 15
244.0 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
06:01
RAJGARH 16
253.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRRG
06:11
SURERGOTH 17
259.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BU
06:19
BASWA 18
265.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLNA
06:28
GULANA 19
271.0 Kms| PF #0 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
06:40
BANDIKUI JN 20
278.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNA
06:52
ARNIA 21
284.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVGM
07:00
KOLVAGRAM 22
289.0 Kms| PF #0 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAK
07:08
BHAN KARI 23
296.0 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
07:17
DAUSA 24
307.0 Kms| PF #0 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JW
07:30
JATWARA 25
319.0 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKO
07:38
BANSKHO 26
323.0 Kms| PF #0 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHIR
07:46
JHIR 27
329.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAI
07:55
BASSI 28
335.0 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUT
08:04
KANAUTA 29
345.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWP
08:11
KHATIPURA 30
351.0 Kms| PF #0 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
08:21
GETOR JAGATPURA 31
357.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
08:30
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 32
363.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
09:15
JAIPUR 33
368.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14709 Bkn Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 00:45 5 No
SATROD (STD) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 - No
HANSI (HNS) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 - No
BHIWANI (BNW) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
REWARI (RE) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
BAWAL (BWL) 04:12 1 min 04:13 1 No
AJARAKA (AIA) 04:25 1 min 04:26 - No
HARSAULI (HSI) 04:36 1 min 04:37 - No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 - No
PARISAL (PSL) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 - No
MAHWA (MWW) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
DHIGAWARA (DGW) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
RAJGARH (RHG) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
SURERGOTH (SRRG) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
BASWA (BU) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
GULANA (GLNA) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
ARNIA (ARNA) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
KOLVAGRAM (KVGM) 07:00 1 min 07:01 - No
BHAN KARI (BAK) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
DAUSA (DO) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 - No
JATWARA (JW) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
BANSKHO (BSKO) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
JHIR (JHIR) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
BASSI (BAI) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
KANAUTA (KUT) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
KHATIPURA (KWP) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 - No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 08:30 3 mins 08:33 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

14709 Bkn Puri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bkn Puri Express (14709) train on RailYatri?

A) Bkn Puri Express (14709) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bkn Puri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bkn Puri Express (14709) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bkn Puri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bkn Puri Express (14709)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bkn Puri Express (14709) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bkn Puri Express (14709) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bkn Puri Express (14709)?

A) Bkn Puri Express (14709) runs from HISAR to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bkn Puri Express (14709) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bkn Puri Express (14709)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bkn Puri Express (14709) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.