Train Time Table

Bkn Puri Express (14709) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
17:51
NOKHA 2
64.2 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
18:48
NAGAUR 3
115.8 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
20:25
DEGANA JN 4
215.3 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
21:00
MAKRANA JN 5
259.0 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
22:17
PHULERA JN 6
323.8 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
23:20
JAIPUR 7
378.4 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
23:37
DURGAPURA 8
385.8 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
00:19
BANSTHALI NIWAI 9
444.4 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
01:55
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
510.2 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
03:30
KOTA JN 11
618.1 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
04:43
BARAN 12
684.4 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
07:23
GUNA 13
802.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
08:05
ASHOK NAGAR 14
846.9 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
08:42
MUNGAOLI 15
892.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
11:30
SAUGOR 16
992.4 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
12:52
DAMOH 17
1069.5 Kms| PF #2 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:30
KATNI MURWARA 18
1178.7 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
18:05
SHAHDOL 19
1304.6 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
18:45
ANUPPUR JN 20
1345.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 21
1497.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
23:54
RAIGARH 22
1629.9 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
01:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 23
1701.5 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
02:25
SAMBALPUR 24
1750.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RAIR
04:02
RAIRAKHOL 25
1821.4 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
BONA
04:45
BOINDA 26
1867.7 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
05:35
ANGUL 27
1907.1 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHD
05:48
TALCHER ROAD 28
1919.1 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
06:36
DHENKANAL 29
1967.4 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
08:00
BHUBANESWAR 30
2028.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 31
2048.0 Kms| PF #5 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
09:35
PURI 32
2091.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14709 Bkn Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 17:05 5 No
NOKHA (NOK) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 18:48 5 mins 18:53 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 20:25 3 mins 20:28 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 21:00 3 mins 21:03 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:20 6 mins 23:26 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 03:30 20 mins 03:50 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
GUNA (GUNA) 07:23 7 mins 07:30 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 02:25 20 mins 02:45 1 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 5 No
PURI (PURI) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name